Truck Repair in Fayetteville, AL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Childersburg Truck Repair9.2 mi NE · Comes to you
- Sylacauga Diesel Center10.6 mi E
- J&J Truck and Trailer Repair18.2 mi W
- TA Truck Service18.5 mi W · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Fayetteville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 32 miles.
Childersburg Truck Repair
9.2 mi NESylacauga Diesel Center
10.6 mi EJ&J Truck and Trailer Repair
18.2 mi WTA Truck Service
18.5 mi WAlabama Diesel Service
22.0 mi WMore providers
Clanton Truck & Trailer
25.2 mi SWTalladega Truck Service
27.0 mi NEEzell Services LLC
27.7 mi NLove's Truck Care #530
28.2 mi NSouthland International Trucks
29.5 mi NWThompson Tractor Company Inc
30.3 mi NWPeterbilt of Birmingham
30.5 mi NWCummins Sales and Service Birmingham
30.9 mi NWThompson Tractor Company Birmingham
31.1 mi NWRush Truck Centers - Birmingham
31.6 mi NWMobile Fleet Services LLC
31.6 mi NWRoadside Truck Repair LLC
31.6 mi NWFleetPride Service Center Birmingham
31.8 mi NWFreightliner of Birmingham
31.8 mi NWKenworth of Birmingham
31.8 mi NW
Fayetteville at a glance
Fayetteville, Alabama is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
10 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Fayetteville, AL, 3 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Childersburg Truck Repair in Childersburg, about 9.2 miles away.
By service: 7 repair shop, 3 mobile repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Fayetteville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Fayetteville.
Road time to the closest providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Fayetteville.
- Childersburg Truck Repair in Childersburg, AL
about 32 min by road, 12 road mi (9.2 mi NE straight line) - Sylacauga Diesel Center in Sylacauga, AL
about 37 min by road, 14 road mi (10.6 mi E straight line) - J&J Truck and Trailer Repair in Calera, AL
about 1 h 18 min by road, 43 road mi (18.2 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Fayetteville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-65 Exit 228 18 mi W
- I-65 Exit 231 18 mi W
- I-65 Exit 234 19 mi W
- I-65 Exit 238 21 mi W
- I-65 Exit 242 22 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-65.
Truck stops near Fayetteville
- TA Travel Center 34 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - 20/59 Travel Center 34 mi NW
Amenities not listed - Pilot Travel Center 35 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Petro Travel Center 38 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale (7 mi NE); Truck scale (7 mi NE); Truck scale on I-65 (18 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Alabama.
Truck rules on interstates in Alabama
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Alabama highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Fayetteville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Talladega Springs, AL 3 mi S
- Wilsonville, AL 6 mi NW
- Oak Grove, AL 8 mi E
- Bon Air, AL 9 mi NE
- Childersburg, AL 9 mi NE
- Shelby, AL 9 mi SW
Questions about Fayetteville
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Fayetteville, AL?
Childersburg Truck Repair in Childersburg, AL is the closest listing in this directory, about 9.2 miles from the center of Fayetteville. 10 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Fayetteville, AL?
3 of the 10 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Fayetteville, AL?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Fayetteville?
The closest exits in the data are I-65 Exit 228 (18 miles), I-65 Exit 231 (18 miles), I-65 Exit 234 (19 miles).