Truck Repair in Jacksons' Gap, AL - Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 134.7 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Alexander City Truck Parts9.2 mi NW
- Tallassee Truck & Trailer26.3 mi S
- Auburn Truck Center27.1 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Jacksons' Gap, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 42 miles.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
134.7 mi N - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Alexander City Truck Parts
9.2 mi NWTallassee Truck & Trailer
26.3 mi SAuburn Truck Center
27.1 mi SEOpelika Truck Parts
30.2 mi SESylacauga Diesel Center
32.6 mi NWMore providers
Wetumpka Diesel Service
33.1 mi SWC.P. Wrecker Service LLC
33.3 mi SEPetro Travel Center
34.0 mi SSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #577
34.1 mi SDent's Diesel & Truck Repair
34.6 mi SEChambers County Towing
37.0 mi EValley Truck Center
37.3 mi EAmerican Towing
37.3 mi SWSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #771
38.8 mi EThompson Tractor Company Montgomery
39.8 mi SWCummins Sales and Service Montgomery
41.2 mi SWPeterbilt of Montgomery
41.2 mi SWTruck and Trailer Repair of Montgomery
41.2 mi SWChildersburg Truck Repair
41.4 mi NWTalladega Truck Service
41.6 mi NW
Jacksons' Gap at a glance
Jacksons' Gap, Alabama: Census population estimate 751 (Vintage 2023).
3 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Jacksons' Gap, AL, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Alexander City Truck Parts in Alexander City, about 9.2 miles away.
By service: 3 repair shop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Jacksons' Gap. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Jacksons' Gap.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Jacksons' Gap.
- Alexander City Truck Parts in Alexander City, AL
about 17 min by road, 12 road mi (9.2 mi NW straight line) - Tallassee Truck & Trailer in Tallassee, AL
about 58 min by road, 34 road mi (26.3 mi S straight line) - Auburn Truck Center in Auburn, AL
about 38 min by road, 30 road mi (27.1 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Jacksons' Gap. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Jacksons' Gap: US 280 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-85 Exit 50 29 mi SE
- I-85 Exit 51 29 mi SE
- I-85 Exit 38 29 mi S
- I-85 Exit 42 29 mi S
- I-85 Exit 58 30 mi SE
Truck stops near Jacksons' Gap
- Petro Travel Center 34 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale on US 280 (0 mi).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Alabama.
Truck rules on interstates in Alabama
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Alabama highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Jacksons' Gap can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Dadeville, AL 5 mi SE
- Our Town, AL 9 mi W
- Camp Hill, AL 11 mi SE
- Ray, AL 13 mi W
- Hackneyville, AL 14 mi NW
- Kellyton, AL 14 mi NW
Questions about Jacksons' Gap
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Jacksons' Gap, AL?
Alexander City Truck Parts in Alexander City, AL is the closest listing in this directory, about 9.2 miles from the center of Jacksons' Gap. 3 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Jacksons' Gap, AL?
0 of the 3 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Jacksons' Gap, AL?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Jacksons' Gap?
The closest exits in the data are I-85 Exit 50 (29 miles), I-85 Exit 51 (29 miles), I-85 Exit 38 (29 miles).