Truck Repair in Redland, AL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Wetumpka Diesel Service5.5 mi NW · Comes to you
- Thompson Tractor Company Montgomery6.1 mi SW
- American Towing7.5 mi SE · 24/7
- Truck and Trailer Repair of Montgomery7.5 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Redland, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Wetumpka Diesel Service
5.5 mi NWThompson Tractor Company Montgomery
6.1 mi SWAmerican Towing
7.5 mi SETruck and Trailer Repair of Montgomery
7.5 mi SWCummins Sales and Service Montgomery
8.0 mi SMore providers
Peterbilt of Montgomery
8.1 mi SStorey Trucking Repair LLC
8.2 mi SWRush Truck Centers - Montgomery
8.9 mi SWSouthland International Trucks Montgomery
9.1 mi SWBama Trailer & Equipment
11.4 mi SWSouthland International Trucks
11.5 mi SWFleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair Montgomery
12.1 mi SWPetro Travel Center
12.1 mi SESpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #577
12.2 mi SEElmore County Truck Repair
12.8 mi WFleetPride Service Center Montgomery
13.1 mi SWKenworth of Montgomery
13.2 mi STallassee Truck & Trailer
14.7 mi ETA Travel Center
15.3 mi SWTindall Truck Repair
15.4 mi SW
Redland at a glance
Redland, Alabama is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
25 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Redland, AL, 8 list 24/7 service and 7 come to the truck.
Closest: Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, about 5.5 miles away.
By service: 10 mobile repair, 10 repair shop, 3 truck stop, 1 towing, 1 trailer repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Redland. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Redland.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Redland.
- Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, AL
about 15 min by road, 8.3 road mi (5.5 mi NW straight line) - Thompson Tractor Company Montgomery in Montgomery, AL
about 19 min by road, 11 road mi (6.1 mi SW straight line) - American Towing in Montgomery, AL 24/7
about 31 min by road, 15 road mi (7.5 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Redland. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-85 Exit 11 8 mi S
- I-85 Exit 9 9 mi S
- I-85 Exit 15 9 mi SE
- I-85 Exit 6 9 mi SW
- I-85 Exit 16 9 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-85, I-65.
Truck stops near Redland
- Petro Travel Center 12 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - TA Travel Center 15 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Love's Travel Stop 25 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #824 at TA Express (12 mi SE); CAT Scale #1775 at Love's Travel Stop (12 mi SE); CAT Scale #896 at TA (15 mi SW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Alabama.
Truck rules on interstates in Alabama
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Alabama highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Redland can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Blue Ridge, AL 3 mi NW
- Emerald Mountain, AL 4 mi SE
- Wetumpka, AL 5 mi NW
- Montgomery, AL 10 mi SW
- Coosada, AL 11 mi W
- Shorter, AL 12 mi SE
Questions about Redland
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Redland, AL?
Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, AL is the closest listing in this directory, about 5.5 miles from the center of Redland. 25 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Redland, AL?
8 of the 25 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Redland, AL?
7 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Redland?
The closest exits in the data are I-85 Exit 11 (8 miles), I-85 Exit 9 (9 miles), I-85 Exit 15 (9 miles).