Truck Repair in Ridgeville, AL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Petro Travel Center4.4 mi S · 24/7
- Fleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair Gadsden5.1 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Love's Truck Care #4565.3 mi SE · 24/7
- Gadsden Truck Parts6.2 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Ridgeville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 34 miles.
All Fleet Inc
55.1 mi NW- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Petro Travel Center
4.4 mi SFleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair Gadsden
5.1 mi SELove's Truck Care #456
5.3 mi SEGadsden Truck Parts
6.2 mi SEEtowah Diesel Service
6.6 mi EMore providers
Dirt Road Truck Service
7.0 mi SELove's Travel Stop
9.9 mi SWLove's Truck Care #304
9.9 mi SWBoaz Diesel Center
10.9 mi NAlbertville Truck Service
15.5 mi NWPriority Wrecker Service Inc Guntersville
19.5 mi NWGuntersville Truck Repair
23.2 mi NWArab Truck & Trailer
29.0 mi NWCalhoun Tire & Truck Service
30.0 mi SEAll Star Diesel & Truck Repair
31.7 mi SEAnniston Freightliner
31.9 mi SEMcDaniel Garage & Road Service
32.2 mi NETA Travel Center
32.5 mi STwenty Four Seven Towing & Recovery
33.3 mi NEOxford Truck Center
34.4 mi SE
Ridgeville at a glance
Ridgeville, Alabama: Census population estimate 83 (Vintage 2023).
13 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Ridgeville, AL, 7 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Petro Travel Center in Gadsden, about 4.4 miles away.
By service: 6 repair shop, 3 mobile repair, 2 truck stop, 2 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Ridgeville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Ridgeville.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Ridgeville.
- Petro Travel Center in Gadsden, AL 24/7
about 12 min by road, 6.7 road mi (4.4 mi S straight line) - Fleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair Gadsden in Gadsden, AL 24/7
about 15 min by road, 8.0 road mi (5.1 mi SE straight line) - Love's Truck Care #456 in Gadsden, AL 24/7
about 16 min by road, 8.3 road mi (5.3 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Ridgeville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Ridgeville: US 278, US 431 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-59 Exit 183 3 mi SE
- I-59 Exit 182 4 mi S
- I-59 Exit 181 4 mi S
- I-59 Exit 188 5 mi E
- I-59 Exit 174 10 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-59.
Truck stops near Ridgeville
- Petro Travel Center 4 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Love's Travel Stop 10 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - TA Travel Center 33 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3395 at RaceTrac (4 mi S); CAT Scale #888 at Petro Stopping Center (4 mi S); CAT Scale #1357 at Love's Travel Stop (10 mi SW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Alabama.
Truck rules on interstates in Alabama
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Alabama highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Ridgeville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Ivalee, AL 3 mi SW
- Egypt, AL 4 mi W
- Carlisle-Rockledge, AL 4 mi N
- Reece City, AL 4 mi E
- Attalla, AL 5 mi S
- Gadsden, AL 6 mi SE
Questions about Ridgeville
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Ridgeville, AL?
Petro Travel Center in Gadsden, AL is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.4 miles from the center of Ridgeville. 13 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Ridgeville, AL?
7 of the 13 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Ridgeville, AL?
4 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Ridgeville?
The closest exits in the data are I-59 Exit 183 (3 miles), I-59 Exit 182 (4 miles), I-59 Exit 181 (4 miles).