Semi Truck Repair in Wetumpka, AL - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 146.8 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Wetumpka Diesel Service0.0 mi · Comes to you
- Thompson Tractor Company Montgomery9.6 mi S
- Elmore County Truck Repair9.9 mi SW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Wetumpka, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
146.8 mi SW - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Wetumpka Diesel Service
0.0 miThompson Tractor Company Montgomery
9.6 mi SElmore County Truck Repair
9.9 mi SWStorey Trucking Repair LLC
10.3 mi STruck and Trailer Repair of Montgomery
10.4 mi SMore providers
Rush Truck Centers - Montgomery
11.0 mi SPeterbilt of Montgomery
12.1 mi SCummins Sales and Service Montgomery
12.1 mi SSouthland International Trucks Montgomery
12.2 mi SFleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair Montgomery
13.0 mi SWSouthland International Trucks
13.9 mi SPrattville Truck Repair
15.4 mi W
Wetumpka at a glance
Wetumpka, Alabama: Census population estimate 7,218 (Vintage 2023).
20 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Wetumpka, AL, 4 list 24/7 service and 7 come to the truck.
Closest: Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Wetumpka. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Wetumpka.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Wetumpka.
- Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, AL
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Thompson Tractor Company Montgomery in Montgomery, AL
about 20 min by road, 14 road mi (9.6 mi S straight line) - Elmore County Truck Repair in Millbrook, AL
about 22 min by road, 14 road mi (9.9 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Wetumpka. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Wetumpka
Within 30 miles, 10 listings are repair shops and 10 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Thompson Tractor Company Montgomery in Montgomery, AL 9.6 mi S, about 20 min by road, 14 road mi nearest shop
- Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, AL 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest mobile service
Shop hours in the data
- 4 list 24/7 service.
- 7 post weekly hours: 3 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 1 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 1 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 9 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Wetumpka can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Wetumpka
- All truck services in Wetumpka
- Mobile Truck Repair in Wetumpka 10
- Truck Repair Shops in Wetumpka 10
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Wetumpka 8
- Heavy Duty Towing in Wetumpka 1
- Trailer Repair in Wetumpka 1
- Truck Stops in Wetumpka 3
- Diesel Mechanic in Wetumpka 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Wetumpka 6
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Wetumpka 8
Nearby towns
- Blue Ridge, AL 3 mi SE
- Redland, AL 5 mi SE
- Coosada, AL 7 mi SW
- Elmore, AL 8 mi W
- Emerald Mountain, AL 9 mi SE
- Holtville, AL 9 mi NW
Questions about Wetumpka
Who repairs semi trucks near Wetumpka, AL?
Wetumpka Diesel Service in Wetumpka, AL is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Wetumpka. 20 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Wetumpka, AL?
4 of the 20 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Wetumpka, AL?
7 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Wetumpka?
The closest exits in the data are I-65 Exit 179 (12 miles), I-65 Exit 176 (12 miles), I-85 Exit 6 (12 miles).