Semi Truck Repair in Ash Flat, AR - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Ash Flat Truck Parts0.2 mi
- Cherokee Village Truck Center7.4 mi NE
- Mammoth Spring Truck & Trailer19.0 mi N
- Izard County Diesel20.2 mi SW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Ash Flat, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Ash Flat Truck Parts
0.2 miCherokee Village Truck Center
7.4 mi NEMammoth Spring Truck & Trailer
19.0 mi NIzard County Diesel
20.2 mi SWCalico Rock Truck Center
30.1 mi WMore providers
Batesville Truck Parts
31.6 mi SPocahontas Truck Parts
35.9 mi EMountain View Truck & Trailer
37.6 mi SWWalnut Ridge Truck Center
38.3 mi EBracket Road Service
38.7 mi NMountain Home Truck Center
42.1 mi WCliff's Truck Repair
42.8 mi N
Ash Flat at a glance
Ash Flat, Arkansas: Census population estimate 1,175 (Vintage 2023).
13 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Ash Flat, AR, 0 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Ash Flat Truck Parts in Ash Flat, about 0.2 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Ash Flat. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Ash Flat.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Ash Flat.
- Ash Flat Truck Parts in Ash Flat, AR
about 1 min by road, 0.3 road mi (0.2 mi straight line) - Cherokee Village Truck Center in Cherokee Village, AR
about 15 min by road, 9.8 road mi (7.4 mi NE straight line) - Mammoth Spring Truck & Trailer in Mammoth Spring, AR
about 36 min by road, 27 road mi (19.0 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Ash Flat. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Ash Flat
Within 50 miles, 10 listings are repair shops and 3 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Ash Flat Truck Parts in Ash Flat, AR 0.2 mi , about 1 min by road, 0.3 road mi nearest shop
- Izard County Diesel in Melbourne, AR 20.2 mi SW, about 54 min by road, 38 road mi nearest mobile service
Shop hours in the data
- 0 list 24/7 service.
- 4 post weekly hours: 1 open on Saturday, 1 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 1 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 9 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Ash Flat can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Ash Flat
- All truck services in Ash Flat
- Mobile Truck Repair in Ash Flat 3
- Truck Repair Shops in Ash Flat 10
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Ash Flat 4
- Heavy Duty Towing in Ash Flat 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Ash Flat 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Ash Flat 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Ash Flat 4
Nearby towns
- Highland, AR 6 mi NE
- Horseshoe Bend, AR 7 mi W
- Cherokee Village, AR 7 mi NE
- Franklin, AR 10 mi SW
- Hardy, AR 10 mi NE
- Evening Shade, AR 11 mi S
Questions about Ash Flat
Who repairs semi trucks near Ash Flat, AR?
Ash Flat Truck Parts in Ash Flat, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.2 miles from the center of Ash Flat. 13 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Ash Flat, AR?
0 of the 13 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Ash Flat, AR?
3 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).