Truck Repair in Blytheville, AR - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Glen & Wendy Rays1.0 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Rudis Towing & Roadside Service1.6 mi SE · 24/7
- Reliable Recovery Towing & Repair1.6 mi SE
- Blytheville Truck Center1.8 mi NE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Blytheville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Glen & Wendy Rays
1.0 mi NRudis Towing & Roadside Service
1.6 mi SEReliable Recovery Towing & Repair
1.6 mi SEBlytheville Truck Center
1.8 mi NELove's Travel Stop
1.9 mi SMore providers
Love's Truck Care #671
1.9 mi SA&J Mobile Repair
3.9 mi WOsceola Truck Center
14.2 mi SGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Center
23.5 mi NSteve's Truck Repair Shop
28.6 mi SELove's Truck Care #641
31.8 mi ELove's Travel Stop
31.9 mi EParagould Truck Parts
34.1 mi WRapid Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair
36.3 mi SWLove's Truck Care #389
39.5 mi WPilot Travel Centers
39.6 mi WLove's Travel Stop
40.1 mi WB&B Truck & Trailer Repair
42.0 mi SEJonesboro Truck Center
42.0 mi WPurcell Tire & Service Center #040
42.5 mi W
Blytheville at a glance
Blytheville, Arkansas: Census population estimate 12,594 (Vintage 2023).
32 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Blytheville, AR, 21 list 24/7 service and 10 come to the truck.
Closest: Glen & Wendy Rays in Blytheville, about 1.0 miles away.
By service: 13 repair shop, 8 towing, 7 mobile repair, 6 truck stop, 3 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Blytheville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Blytheville.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Blytheville.
- Glen & Wendy Rays in Blytheville, AR 24/7
about 6 min by road, 1.6 road mi (1.0 mi N straight line) - Rudis Towing & Roadside Service in Blytheville, AR 24/7
about 7 min by road, 2.3 road mi (1.6 mi SE straight line) - Reliable Recovery Towing & Repair in Blytheville, AR
about 5 min by road, 2.0 road mi (1.6 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Blytheville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Blytheville: I-55, US 61 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-55 Exit 63 2 mi S
- I-55 Exit 67 3 mi E
- I-55 Exit 57 7 mi S
- I-55 Exit 1 8 mi N
- I-55 Exit 4 11 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-55.
Truck stops near Blytheville
- Love's Travel Stop 2 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 32 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Centers 40 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Yarbro Weigh Station (7 mi NE); Weigh Station (Northbound) (16 mi NE); Pictsweet Scale House (49 mi E).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1863 at Love's Travel Stop (2 mi SE); Truck scale on I-55 (7 mi NE); Truck scale (9 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Arkansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Arkansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Arkansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Blytheville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Blytheville
- Mobile Truck Repair in Blytheville 7
- Truck Repair Shops in Blytheville 13
- Semi Truck Repair in Blytheville 20
- Truck Tire Repair in Blytheville 3
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Blytheville 15
- Heavy Duty Towing in Blytheville 8
- Truck Stops in Blytheville 6
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Blytheville 2
- Truck Towing in Blytheville 5
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Blytheville 15
Nearby towns
- Gosnell, AR 4 mi NW
- Burdette, AR 7 mi S
- Dell, AR 7 mi SW
- Armorel, AR 7 mi E
- Luxora, AR 11 mi S
- Holland, MO 11 mi N
Questions about Blytheville
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Blytheville, AR?
Glen & Wendy Rays in Blytheville, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.0 miles from the center of Blytheville. 32 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Blytheville, AR?
21 of the 32 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Blytheville, AR?
10 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Blytheville?
The closest exits in the data are I-55 Exit 63 (2 miles), I-55 Exit 67 (3 miles), I-55 Exit 57 (7 miles).