Semi Truck Repair in Calico Rock, AR - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Calico Rock Truck Center0.0 mi
- Izard County Diesel13.2 mi E · Comes to you
- Mountain View Truck & Trailer17.3 mi S
- Mountain Home Truck Center19.5 mi NW
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Calico Rock, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Calico Rock Truck Center
0.0 miIzard County Diesel
13.2 mi EMountain View Truck & Trailer
17.3 mi SMountain Home Truck Center
19.5 mi NWAsh Flat Truck Parts
30.1 mi EMore providers
Marshall Truck Center
31.3 mi SWYellville Truck Parts
31.6 mi WMarion County Diesel
32.0 mi WCherokee Village Truck Center
36.7 mi EBatesville Truck Parts
36.7 mi SEClinton Truck Parts
40.6 mi SWMammoth Spring Truck & Trailer
42.3 mi NE
Calico Rock at a glance
Calico Rock, Arkansas: Census population estimate 1,945 (Vintage 2023).
15 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Calico Rock, AR, 0 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Calico Rock Truck Center in Calico Rock, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Calico Rock. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Calico Rock.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Calico Rock.
- Calico Rock Truck Center in Calico Rock, AR
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Izard County Diesel in Melbourne, AR
about 55 min by road, 37 road mi (13.2 mi E straight line) - Mountain View Truck & Trailer in Mountain View, AR
about 36 min by road, 23 road mi (17.3 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Calico Rock. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Calico Rock
Within 50 miles, 11 listings are repair shops and 4 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Calico Rock Truck Center in Calico Rock, AR 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- Izard County Diesel in Melbourne, AR 13.2 mi E, about 55 min by road, 37 road mi nearest mobile service
Shop hours in the data
- 0 list 24/7 service.
- 6 post weekly hours: 3 open on Saturday, 1 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 1 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 9 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Calico Rock can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Calico Rock
- All truck services in Calico Rock
- Mobile Truck Repair in Calico Rock 4
- Truck Repair Shops in Calico Rock 11
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Calico Rock 5
- Heavy Duty Towing in Calico Rock 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Calico Rock 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Calico Rock 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Calico Rock 5
Nearby towns
- Pineville, AR 3 mi NE
- Mount Olive, AR 8 mi S
- Norfork, AR 10 mi NW
- Salesville, AR 12 mi NW
- Fifty-Six, AR 12 mi SW
- Melbourne, AR 13 mi E
Questions about Calico Rock
Who repairs semi trucks near Calico Rock, AR?
Calico Rock Truck Center in Calico Rock, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Calico Rock. 15 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Calico Rock, AR?
0 of the 15 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Calico Rock, AR?
4 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).