Truck Repair in Camden, AR: Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Camden Truck & Trailer0.6 mi NE
- Bound's Tire Services1.3 mi SW
- OTM Wrecker Service25.7 mi SW · Listed as 24/7
- El Dorado Truck Center26.6 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Camden, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Camden Truck & Trailer
0.6 mi NEBound's Tire Services
1.3 mi SWOTM Wrecker Service
25.7 mi SWEl Dorado Truck Center
26.6 mi SESouth Arkansas Towing
27.3 mi SEMore providers
Fowler Wrecker Service
28.8 mi SWMagnolia Truck Parts
31.1 mi SWM & M Wrecker Service
34.8 mi NWBypass Diesel & Wrecker Services
36.1 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
36.2 mi NWSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #884
36.3 mi NWTA Travel Center
37.3 mi NWTA Truck Service #224
37.4 mi NWHaire's Engine & Truck Service
39.0 mi SWArkadelphia Truck Center
39.6 mi NHope Truck Parts
43.4 mi WMobile Fleet Service
44.0 mi NPilot Travel Center
44.1 mi NErnesto's Tire & Truck Services
44.1 mi NSouthern Tire Mart #338
44.5 mi W
Camden at a glance
Camden, Arkansas: Census population estimate 10,165 (Vintage 2023).
24 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Camden, AR, 12 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Camden Truck & Trailer in Camden, about 0.6 miles away.
By service: 12 repair shop, 5 towing, 4 tire service, 4 mobile repair, 3 truck stop, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Camden. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Camden.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Camden.
- Camden Truck & Trailer in Camden, AR
about 3 min by road, 0.8 road mi (0.6 mi NE straight line) - Bound's Tire Services in Camden, AR
about 4 min by road, 1.7 road mi (1.3 mi SW straight line) - OTM Wrecker Service in Mcneil, AR Listed as 24/7
about 44 min by road, 29 road mi (25.7 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Camden. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Camden: US 79, US 278 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-30 Exit 54 35 mi NW
- I-30 Exit 63 35 mi NW
- I-30 Exit 69 38 mi NW
Truck stops near Camden
- Love's Travel Stop 36 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - TA Travel Center 37 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale on US 278 (5 mi NE); Truck scale (11 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Arkansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Arkansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Arkansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Camden can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Camden
- Mobile Truck Repair in Camden 4
- Truck Repair Shops in Camden 12
- Semi Truck Repair in Camden 16
- Truck Tire Repair in Camden 4
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Camden 10
- Heavy Duty Towing in Camden 5
- Truck Stops in Camden 3
- Truck Washes in Camden 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Camden 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Camden 4
- Truck Towing in Camden 4
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Camden 9
Nearby towns
- East Camden, AR 6 mi E
- Louann, AR 13 mi S
- Chidester, AR 14 mi NW
- Smackover, AR 16 mi SE
- Bearden, AR 16 mi NE
- Stephens, AR 17 mi SW
Questions about Camden
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Camden, AR?
Camden Truck & Trailer in Camden, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.6 miles from the center of Camden. 24 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Camden, AR?
12 of the 24 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Camden, AR?
5 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Camden?
The closest exits in the data are I-30 Exit 54 (35 miles), I-30 Exit 63 (35 miles), I-30 Exit 69 (38 miles).