Truck Repair in De Valls Bluff, AR - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop6.4 mi W · 24/7
- Road Ranger17.5 mi NE · 24/7
- Stuttgart Truck & Trailer20.9 mi S
- Love's Travel Stop33.2 mi NW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of De Valls Bluff, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Love's Travel Stop
6.4 mi WRoad Ranger
17.5 mi NEStuttgart Truck & Trailer
20.9 mi SLove's Travel Stop
33.2 mi NWCabot Truck Center
34.0 mi NWMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
34.4 mi NESearcy Truck Parts
35.3 mi NWWhite County Mobile Diesel
35.7 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
37.7 mi WPilot Travel Center
37.8 mi WBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Little Rock, AR
37.8 mi WLove's Truck Care #301
37.9 mi WTruckomat of N. Little Rock
38.1 mi WDouble 9 Mobile Diesel Repair
40.5 mi EForrest City Truck & Trailer
41.4 mi NEWhite Motor Towing & Recovery
41.5 mi NEArkansas Truck Center
42.8 mi WM&M Roadsquad
43.9 mi NECentral Arkansas Diesel
47.5 mi WLove's Travel Stop
48.6 mi SW
De Valls Bluff at a glance
De Valls Bluff, Arkansas: Census population estimate 502 (Vintage 2023).
21 truck service providers are within 50 miles of De Valls Bluff, AR, 14 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Travel Stop in Hazen, about 6.4 miles away.
By service: 8 repair shop, 7 truck stop, 3 mobile repair, 2 truck wash, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near De Valls Bluff. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of De Valls Bluff.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of De Valls Bluff.
- Love's Travel Stop in Hazen, AR 24/7
about 13 min by road, 9.1 road mi (6.4 mi W straight line) - Road Ranger in Brinkley, AR 24/7
about 25 min by road, 20 road mi (17.5 mi NE straight line) - Stuttgart Truck & Trailer in Stuttgart, AR
about 34 min by road, 26 road mi (20.9 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of De Valls Bluff. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through De Valls Bluff: US 70 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-40 Exit 202 5 mi NE
- I-40 Exit 193 6 mi W
- I-40 Exit 183 16 mi W
- I-40 Exit 216 17 mi NE
- I-40 Exit 175 25 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-40.
Truck stops near De Valls Bluff
- Love's Travel Stop 6 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Road Ranger 17 mi NE
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 33 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 34 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3180 at Love's Travel Stop (6 mi W); Truck scale on US 70 (17 mi NE); CAT Scale (17 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Arkansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Arkansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Arkansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in De Valls Bluff can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Fredonia (Biscoe), AR 4 mi NE
- Hazen, AR 6 mi W
- Clarendon, AR 11 mi SE
- Roe, AR 12 mi S
- Des Arc, AR 14 mi N
- Ulm, AR 14 mi S
Questions about De Valls Bluff
Who is the closest truck repair provider to De Valls Bluff, AR?
Love's Travel Stop in Hazen, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 6.4 miles from the center of De Valls Bluff. 21 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near De Valls Bluff, AR?
14 of the 21 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near De Valls Bluff, AR?
4 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to De Valls Bluff?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 202 (5 miles), I-40 Exit 193 (6 miles), I-40 Exit 183 (16 miles).