Truck Repair in Halley, AR - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- McGehee Truck Center7.7 mi NW
- Chicot County Mobile Diesel14.2 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Love's Travel Stop14.3 mi S · 24/7
- Lake Village Truck & Trailer14.6 mi S
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Halley, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 80 miles.
McGehee Truck Center
7.7 mi NWChicot County Mobile Diesel
14.2 mi SLove's Travel Stop
14.3 mi SLake Village Truck & Trailer
14.6 mi SWilkerson's Diesel & Tire
21.5 mi SEMore providers
Dumas Truck & Trailer
26.2 mi NMonticello Truck Center
27.5 mi WLove's Truck Care #559
40.3 mi EWarren Truck Parts
42.9 mi WBradley County Mobile Diesel
43.3 mi WCrossett Truck & Trailer
46.2 mi SWLove's Travel Stop
56.9 mi NWFarm Supply Center
59.3 mi SWPine Bluff Truck Center
60.7 mi NWStuttgart Truck & Trailer
67.4 mi NHammerhead Diesel Repair
75.5 mi SAfter Hours Repair Service
76.2 mi SUSA Truck Repair Inc
78.5 mi SPilot Travel Center
78.6 mi SLove's Truck Care #237
79.6 mi S
Halley at a glance
Halley, Arkansas is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
11 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Halley, AR, 4 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: McGehee Truck Center in Mcgehee, about 7.7 miles away.
By service: 7 repair shop, 2 mobile repair, 1 truck stop, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Halley. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Halley.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Halley.
- McGehee Truck Center in Mcgehee, AR
about 15 min by road, 10 road mi (7.7 mi NW straight line) - Chicot County Mobile Diesel in Lake Village, AR 24/7
about 25 min by road, 19 road mi (14.2 mi S straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Lake Village, AR 24/7
about 23 min by road, 18 road mi (14.3 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Halley. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Truck stops near Halley
- Love's Travel Stop 14 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3199 at Love's Travel Stop (14 mi S); Truck scale (26 mi NE); Truck scale (26 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Arkansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Arkansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Arkansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Halley can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Dermott, AR 6 mi W
- Mcgehee, AR 8 mi NW
- Arkansas City, AR 8 mi NE
- Jerome, AR 13 mi SW
- Reed, AR 13 mi NW
- Tillar, AR 14 mi NW
Questions about Halley
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Halley, AR?
McGehee Truck Center in Mcgehee, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.7 miles from the center of Halley. 11 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Halley, AR?
4 of the 11 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Halley, AR?
2 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).