Truck Repair in Holly Grove, AR - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Stuttgart Truck & Trailer21.4 mi W
- Road Ranger21.5 mi N · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop25.6 mi NW · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop31.4 mi NE · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Holly Grove, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 54 miles.
Stuttgart Truck & Trailer
21.4 mi WRoad Ranger
21.5 mi NLove's Travel Stop
25.6 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
31.4 mi NEPhillips County Towing
34.8 mi EMore providers
Helena Truck Parts
35.1 mi EDouble 9 Mobile Diesel Repair
35.8 mi NEForrest City Truck & Trailer
37.1 mi NEWhite Motor Towing & Recovery
38.0 mi NEM&M Roadsquad
42.8 mi NEQuality Fleet Solutions LLC
47.2 mi ELove's Travel Stop
49.8 mi SWLove's Travel Stop
51.7 mi NWDumas Truck & Trailer
51.9 mi SCabot Truck Center
52.9 mi NWPine Bluff Truck Center
53.2 mi SWSearcy Truck Parts
53.7 mi NWWhite County Mobile Diesel
54.1 mi NWPilot Travel Center
54.1 mi WLove's Travel Stop
54.1 mi W
Holly Grove at a glance
Holly Grove, Arkansas: Census population estimate 443 (Vintage 2023).
12 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Holly Grove, AR, 9 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Stuttgart Truck & Trailer in Stuttgart, about 21.4 miles away.
By service: 4 repair shop, 4 truck stop, 2 towing, 2 mobile repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Holly Grove. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Holly Grove.
Road time to the closest providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Holly Grove.
- Stuttgart Truck & Trailer in Stuttgart, AR
about 44 min by road, 34 road mi (21.4 mi W straight line) - Road Ranger in Brinkley, AR 24/7
about 41 min by road, 26 road mi (21.5 mi N straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Hazen, AR 24/7
about 1 h 01 min by road, 40 road mi (25.6 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Holly Grove. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-40 Exit 202 21 mi NW
- I-40 Exit 216 21 mi N
- I-40 Exit 193 26 mi NW
- I-40 Exit 183 34 mi NW
- I-40 Exit 239 37 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-40.
Truck stops near Holly Grove
- Road Ranger 22 mi N
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 26 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 31 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale on US 70 (20 mi N); CAT Scale #3250 at Road Ranger (22 mi N); CAT Scale (22 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Arkansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Arkansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Arkansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Holly Grove can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Clarendon, AR 9 mi NW
- Monroe, AR 11 mi NE
- Roe, AR 11 mi W
- Ulm, AR 15 mi W
- St. Charles, AR 16 mi S
- Marvell, AR 17 mi E
Questions about Holly Grove
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Holly Grove, AR?
Stuttgart Truck & Trailer in Stuttgart, AR is the closest listing in this directory, about 21.4 miles from the center of Holly Grove. 12 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Holly Grove, AR?
9 of the 12 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Holly Grove, AR?
3 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Holly Grove?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 202 (21 miles), I-40 Exit 216 (21 miles), I-40 Exit 193 (26 miles).