Truck Repair Shops in El Centro, CA - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Martinez Truck Clinic7.3 mi SE
- IB Diesel12.6 mi N
- Holts Diesel & Truck Repair17.6 mi N
- Fleet Doctor Inc61.0 mi NW
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of El Centro, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 94 miles.
Martinez Truck Clinic
7.3 mi SEIB Diesel
12.6 mi NHolts Diesel & Truck Repair
17.6 mi NFleet Doctor Inc
61.0 mi NWIndio Diesel
74.7 mi NWMore providers
Blythe Diesel
79.8 mi NEPalm Desert Diesel
81.2 mi NWCathedral City Diesel
86.9 mi NWCaribe Diesel
88.0 mi WMartin's Truck Repair
88.4 mi WSan Diego Truck & Tractor Repair
90.0 mi WTruckers Diesel Service Inc
94.4 mi W
El Centro at a glance
El Centro, California: Census population estimate 43,772 (Vintage 2023).
3 truck repair shops providers are within 50 miles of El Centro, CA, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Martinez Truck Clinic in Calexico, about 7.3 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near El Centro. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of El Centro.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of El Centro.
- Martinez Truck Clinic in Calexico, CA
about 20 min by road, 11 road mi (7.3 mi SE straight line) - IB Diesel in Brawley, CA
about 22 min by road, 15 road mi (12.6 mi N straight line) - Holts Diesel & Truck Repair in Westmorland, CA
about 30 min by road, 21 road mi (17.6 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of El Centro. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near El Centro are open
- 0 list 24/7 service.
- 0 post weekly hours: 0 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 3 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in El Centro can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in El Centro
- All truck services in El Centro
- Mobile Truck Repair in El Centro 5
- Semi Truck Repair in El Centro 8
- Truck Tire Repair in El Centro 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in El Centro 7
- Heavy Duty Towing in El Centro 1
- Truck Stops in El Centro 2
- Diesel Mechanic in El Centro 5
- Truck Roadside Assistance in El Centro 6
Nearby towns
- Imperial, CA 4 mi N
- Heber, CA 5 mi SE
- El Centro Naval Air Facility, CA 7 mi W
- Seeley, CA 7 mi W
- Calexico, CA 8 mi SE
- Holtville, CA 11 mi E
Questions about El Centro
Where is the closest truck repair shop to El Centro, CA?
Martinez Truck Clinic in Calexico, CA is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.3 miles from the center of El Centro. 3 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near El Centro, CA?
0 of the 3 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near El Centro, CA?
No listing within 50 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to El Centro?
The closest exits in the data are I-8 Exit 115 (1 miles), I-8 Exit 114 (1 miles), I-8 Exit 116 (2 miles).
Are truck repair shops near El Centro, CA open on weekends?
0 of the 3 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 0 list 24/7 service.