Truck Washes in Fullerton, CA - Semi Truck and Trailer Washes Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Norco Car & Truck Wash19.5 mi E · 24/7
- Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Los Angeles21.5 mi NW · 24/7
- Bull's Truck Wash22.0 mi NW
- Little Sister's Truck Wash Fontana26.4 mi NE · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Fullerton, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 100 miles.
Norco Car & Truck Wash
19.5 mi EBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Los Angeles
21.5 mi NWBull's Truck Wash
22.0 mi NWLittle Sister's Truck Wash Fontana
26.4 mi NELittle Sisters Truck Wash Hesperia
46.4 mi NEMore providers
Castaic Truck Wash
58.5 mi NWShell
71.0 mi SELittle Sisters Truck Wash Barstow
81.1 mi NEBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Barstow, CA
81.3 mi NELittle Sisters Truck Wash Thousand Palms
86.0 mi EBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Wheeler Ridge
96.5 mi NWEagle Truck Wash CO
99.7 mi E
Fullerton at a glance
Fullerton, California: Census population estimate 139,250 (Vintage 2023).
4 truck washes providers are within 30 miles of Fullerton, CA, 3 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Norco Car & Truck Wash in Norco, about 19.5 miles away.
This page covers truck washes and trailer washouts near Fullerton. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Fullerton.
Road time to the closest truck washes providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 45 minutes of the center of Fullerton.
- Norco Car & Truck Wash in Norco, CA 24/7
about 36 min by road, 26 road mi (19.5 mi E straight line) - Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Los Angeles in Los Angeles, CA 24/7
about 40 min by road, 28 road mi (21.5 mi NW straight line) - Bull's Truck Wash in Los Angeles, CA
about 40 min by road, 28 road mi (22.0 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Fullerton. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck washes near Fullerton are open
- 3 list 24/7 service.
- 1 post weekly hours: 1 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Truck and tank washes mapped within 22 miles
- Norco Car & Truck Wash Truck wash 19.5 mi E
I-15 · 2176 Hamner Avenue, Norco, CA 92860 · I-15 exit 98 0.3 mi · 1 mi from Norco, CA - Blue Beacon Truck wash 21.5 mi NW
I-10 · 34.02182, -118.24018 · I-10 exit 15B 0.2 mi · 2 mi from Vernon, CA - Bull's Truck Wash Truck wash 22.0 mi NW
34.04111, -118.23781 · 3 mi from Vernon, CA
Points from OpenStreetMap, edited by volunteers. Straight-line miles and direction. OpenStreetMap does not carry weigh station hours or open or closed status, and not every truck scale in it is open to the public. Check the state DOT or call before you route.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Fullerton can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Fullerton
- All truck services in Fullerton
- Mobile Truck Repair in Fullerton 3
- Truck Repair Shops in Fullerton 41
- Semi Truck Repair in Fullerton 44
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Fullerton 2
- Truck Stops in Fullerton 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Fullerton 34
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Fullerton 5
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Fullerton 2
Nearby towns
- Placentia, CA 3 mi E
- Brea, CA 3 mi NE
- Anaheim, CA 5 mi S
- La Habra, CA 5 mi NW
- La Habra Heights, CA 5 mi NW
- Rowland Heights, CA 6 mi N
Questions about Fullerton
Where is the closest truck wash to Fullerton, CA?
Norco Car & Truck Wash in Norco, CA is the closest listing in this directory, about 19.5 miles from the center of Fullerton. 4 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Fullerton, CA?
3 of the 4 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Fullerton, CA?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Fullerton?
The closest exits in the data are I-5 Exit 112 (4 miles), I-5 Exit 111 (4 miles), I-5 Exit 113A (4 miles).