Truck Repair in King City, CA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 69.1 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Central Coast Diesel0.0 mi
- Love's Travel Stop41.4 mi NW · 24/7
- Pilot Travel Center42.1 mi NW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of King City, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 79 miles.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
69.1 mi NE - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Central Coast Diesel
0.0 miLove's Travel Stop
41.4 mi NWPilot Travel Center
42.1 mi NWCoalinga Diesel
42.8 mi ESalinas Diesel
42.8 mi NWMore providers
Hollister Diesel
45.6 mi NMendota Diesel
56.0 mi NEFirebaugh Diesel
58.4 mi NESan Joaquin Diesel
59.0 mi NELos Banos Diesel
60.9 mi NGilroy Truck Repair
61.2 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
62.7 mi NKerman Diesel
69.1 mi NESLO Diesel
70.4 mi SGustine Diesel
72.9 mi NLemoore Diesel
75.4 mi ECaruthers Diesel
75.7 mi ENewman Diesel
76.8 mi NMadera Diesel
78.4 mi NEAM Quality Diesel
78.6 mi NE
King City at a glance
King City, California: Census population estimate 13,917 (Vintage 2023).
6 truck service providers are within 50 miles of King City, CA, 2 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Central Coast Diesel in King City, about 0.0 miles away.
By service: 4 repair shop, 2 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near King City. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of King City.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of King City.
- Central Coast Diesel in King City, CA
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Salinas, CA 24/7
about 55 min by road, 45 road mi (41.4 mi NW straight line) - Pilot Travel Center in Salinas, CA 24/7
about 55 min by road, 46 road mi (42.1 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of King City. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through King City: US 101 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1929 at 7-Eleven (3 mi SE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in California.
Truck rules on interstates in California
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a California highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in King City can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in King City
- Truck Repair Shops in King City 4
- Semi Truck Repair in King City 4
- Truck Stops in King City 2
- Diesel Mechanic in King City 4
Nearby towns
- Pine Canyon, CA 3 mi S
- San Lucas, CA 8 mi SE
- Greenfield, CA 10 mi NW
- Soledad, CA 19 mi NW
- Gonzales, CA 27 mi NW
- Bradley, CA 30 mi SE
Questions about King City
Who is the closest truck repair provider to King City, CA?
Central Coast Diesel in King City, CA is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of King City. 6 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near King City, CA?
2 of the 6 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near King City, CA?
No listing within 50 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.