Truck Repair Shops in La Cañada Flintridge, CA - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- California Truck Service11.2 mi W
- Valley Truck & Trailer Repair11.2 mi W
- El Monte Diesel12.7 mi SE
- San Fernando Diesel12.8 mi W
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of La Cañada Flintridge, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
California Truck Service
11.2 mi WValley Truck & Trailer Repair
11.2 mi WEl Monte Diesel
12.7 mi SESan Fernando Diesel
12.8 mi WLA Truck Repair
15.0 mi SMore providers
Commerce Diesel
16.3 mi SPico Rivera Diesel
17.1 mi SESouth Gate Diesel
18.4 mi SWhittier Diesel
19.3 mi SELynwood Diesel
20.0 mi SIndustry Diesel
20.6 mi SECompton Diesel
21.5 mi S
La Cañada Flintridge at a glance
La Cañada Flintridge, California: Census population estimate 19,538 (Vintage 2023).
22 truck repair shops providers are within 30 miles of La Cañada Flintridge, CA, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: California Truck Service in Sun Valley, about 11.2 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near La Cañada Flintridge. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of La Cañada Flintridge.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of La Cañada Flintridge.
- California Truck Service in Sun Valley, CA
about 21 min by road, 13 road mi (11.2 mi W straight line) - Valley Truck & Trailer Repair in Sun Valley, CA
about 20 min by road, 12 road mi (11.2 mi W straight line) - El Monte Diesel in El Monte, CA
about 25 min by road, 17 road mi (12.7 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of La Cañada Flintridge. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near La Cañada Flintridge are open
- 0 list 24/7 service.
- 1 post weekly hours: 1 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 21 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in La Cañada Flintridge can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in La Cañada Flintridge
Nearby towns
- La Crescenta-Montrose, CA 3 mi NW
- Glendale, CA 3 mi SW
- Altadena, CA 4 mi E
- Pasadena, CA 5 mi SE
- Burbank, CA 7 mi W
- South Pasadena, CA 7 mi S
Questions about La Cañada Flintridge
Where is the closest truck repair shop to La Cañada Flintridge, CA?
California Truck Service in Sun Valley, CA is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.2 miles from the center of La Cañada Flintridge. 22 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near La Cañada Flintridge, CA?
0 of the 22 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near La Cañada Flintridge, CA?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to La Cañada Flintridge?
The closest exits in the data are I-5 Exit 144A (6 miles), I-5 Exit 144 (6 miles), I-5 Exit 145A (6 miles).
Are truck repair shops near La Cañada Flintridge, CA open on weekends?
1 of the 22 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 0 list 24/7 service.