Truck Repair in Four Square Mile, CO - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Rush Truck Centers - Denver4.2 mi N
- Denver Colorado Mobile Diesel Repair4.6 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- All American Towing5.5 mi NE · 24/7
- Rocky Mountain Mobile Truck Centers5.5 mi NE · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Four Square Mile, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Rush Truck Centers - Denver
4.2 mi NDenver Colorado Mobile Diesel Repair
4.6 mi NEAll American Towing
5.5 mi NERocky Mountain Mobile Truck Centers
5.5 mi NERocky Mountain Towing & Recovery
5.5 mi NEExpress Mobile Service
5.6 mi N- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
More providers
Fix 2 Ride
6.2 mi NESpeedco Truck Lube & Tire
6.3 mi NInland Kenworth - US
7.2 mi NEagle Truck Wash CC
7.2 mi NMcCandless Truck Center
7.5 mi NEFlying J Travel Center
7.6 mi NEBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Commerce City, CO
7.8 mi NBig Toe Towing
8.0 mi NESpeedco #908
8.3 mi NBlue Diamond Towing and Transport
9.2 mi NWGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Center #648
9.3 mi NWMHC Kenworth - Denver
9.3 mi NBruckner's Mack
10.8 mi NMobile Wrench Inc
12.5 mi NWCummins Sales and Service
13.2 mi N
Four Square Mile at a glance
Four Square Mile, Colorado is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
27 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Four Square Mile, CO, 19 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Rush Truck Centers - Denver in Aurora, about 4.2 miles away.
By service: 9 mobile repair, 7 repair shop, 5 towing, 2 tire service, 2 truck wash, 2 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Four Square Mile. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Four Square Mile.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Four Square Mile.
- Rush Truck Centers - Denver in Aurora, CO
about 13 min by road, 6.3 road mi (4.2 mi N straight line) - Denver Colorado Mobile Diesel Repair in Aurora, CO 24/7
about 14 min by road, 7.4 road mi (4.6 mi NE straight line) - All American Towing in Aurora, CO 24/7
about 16 min by road, 9.1 road mi (5.5 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Four Square Mile. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-25 Exit 202 2 mi W
- I-25 Exit 201 2 mi SW
- I-25 Exit 203 2 mi W
- I-25 Exit 204 3 mi W
- I-25 Exit 200 3 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-25, I-70, I-76.
Truck stops near Four Square Mile
- Flying J Travel Center 8 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 24 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 30 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House (10 mi E); Scale House (32 mi SE); Weigh Station on I-70 (39 mi W).
Truck scales: Truck scale (7 mi NE); Truck scale on I-270 (7 mi N); CAT Scale #1418 at Flying J Travel Center (8 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Colorado.
Truck rules on interstates in Colorado
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Colorado highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Four Square Mile can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Holly Hills, CO 2 mi SW
- Glendale, CO 3 mi NW
- Cherry Hills Village, CO 4 mi SW
- Greenwood Village, CO 5 mi S
- Cherry Creek, CO 5 mi S
- Aurora, CO 6 mi NE
Questions about Four Square Mile
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Four Square Mile, CO?
Rush Truck Centers - Denver in Aurora, CO is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.2 miles from the center of Four Square Mile. 27 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Four Square Mile, CO?
19 of the 27 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Four Square Mile, CO?
8 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Four Square Mile?
The closest exits in the data are I-25 Exit 202 (2 miles), I-25 Exit 201 (2 miles), I-25 Exit 203 (2 miles).