Heavy Duty Towing in Greeley, CO - Semi and Big Rig Towing and Recovery Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Blue Diamond Towing and Transport47.4 mi S · 24/7
- Big Toe Towing47.5 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- All American Towing49.1 mi S · 24/7
- Rocky Mountain Towing & Recovery49.1 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Greeley, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 97 miles.
Blue Diamond Towing and Transport
47.4 mi SBig Toe Towing
47.5 mi SAll American Towing
49.1 mi SRocky Mountain Towing & Recovery
49.1 mi SCastle Rock Heavy Towing and Repair
74.5 mi SMore providers
Warren's Towing
76.4 mi NWSilverstate Towing
97.3 mi SW
Greeley at a glance
Greeley, Colorado: Census population estimate 112,609 (Vintage 2023).
4 heavy duty towing providers are within 50 miles of Greeley, CO, 4 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Blue Diamond Towing and Transport in Denver, about 47.4 miles away.
This page covers heavy towing, semi towing, big rig towing, wrecker and recovery service near Greeley. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Greeley.
Road time to the closest heavy duty towing providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Greeley.
- Blue Diamond Towing and Transport in Denver, CO 24/7
about 1 h 19 min by road, 62 road mi (47.4 mi S straight line) - Big Toe Towing in Aurora, CO 24/7
about 1 h 20 min by road, 61 road mi (47.5 mi S straight line) - All American Towing in Aurora, CO 24/7
about 1 h 22 min by road, 63 road mi (49.1 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Greeley. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Towing classes near Greeley
Within 50 miles, 4 towing listings: 4 state heavy-duty towing, 0 medium and 0 light. 4 list 24/7 service. A loaded tractor-trailer needs a heavy-duty wrecker or rotator, so ask for the class before dispatch.
- Blue Diamond Towing and Transport in Denver, CO 47.4 mi S, about 1 h 19 min by road, 62 road mi heavy-duty
- Big Toe Towing in Aurora, CO 47.5 mi S, about 1 h 20 min by road, 61 road mi heavy-duty
- All American Towing in Aurora, CO 49.1 mi S, about 1 h 22 min by road, 63 road mi heavy-duty
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Greeley: US 85 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-25 Exit 259 16 mi W
- I-25 Exit 257 16 mi W
- I-25 Exit 262 16 mi W
- I-25 Exit 254 16 mi W
- I-25 Exit 255 16 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-25, I-76.
Truck rules on interstates in Colorado
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Colorado highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Greeley can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Greeley
- All truck services in Greeley
- Mobile Truck Repair in Greeley 13
- Truck Repair Shops in Greeley 15
- Semi Truck Repair in Greeley 28
- Truck Tire Repair in Greeley 4
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Greeley 16
- Reefer Repair in Greeley 1
- Truck Stops in Greeley 4
- Truck Washes in Greeley 4
- Diesel Mechanic in Greeley 6
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Greeley 2
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Greeley 13
- 24-hour heavy duty towing in Greeley 4
Nearby towns
- Garden City, CO 3 mi S
- Eaton, CO 6 mi N
- La Salle, CO 7 mi S
- Kersey, CO 7 mi SE
- Evans, CO 7 mi SW
- Severance, CO 9 mi NW
Questions about Greeley
Who tows semi trucks near Greeley, CO?
Blue Diamond Towing and Transport in Denver, CO is the closest listing in this directory, about 47.4 miles from the center of Greeley. 4 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Greeley, CO?
4 of the 4 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Greeley, CO?
2 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Greeley?
The closest exits in the data are I-25 Exit 259 (16 miles), I-25 Exit 257 (16 miles), I-25 Exit 262 (16 miles).