Truck Repair in Glen St. Mary, FL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop10.5 mi E · 24/7
- Pilot Travel Center24.6 mi E · 24/7
- Speedco27.8 mi W
- Love's Truck Care #35727.8 mi W · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Glen St. Mary, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 45 miles.
All Fleet Inc
30.1 mi E- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Love's Travel Stop
10.5 mi EPilot Travel Center
24.6 mi ESpeedco
27.8 mi WLove's Truck Care #357
27.8 mi WFreightliner
28.5 mi EMore providers
Certified Spring & Suspension
28.7 mi EFleetPride
29.0 mi EWalom LLC
29.2 mi WLove's Travel Stop
31.7 mi NEPilot Dealer
31.8 mi SLove's Travel Stop
32.2 mi SWRing Power Truck Center
32.5 mi ETA Travel Center
32.5 mi SWJacksonville Peterbilt Inc
33.6 mi ETruck-n-Trailer Services, INC
33.7 mi ETA
33.7 mi WCertified Spring & Suspension
41.9 mi STA Travel Center
42.2 mi EGainesville Diesel & Truck Repair
43.2 mi SPilot Travel Center
45.3 mi NE
Glen St. Mary at a glance
Glen St. Mary, Florida: Census population estimate 485 (Vintage 2023).
8 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Glen St. Mary, FL, 4 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Travel Stop in Jacksonville, about 10.5 miles away.
By service: 4 repair shop, 2 truck stop, 2 mobile repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Glen St. Mary. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Glen St. Mary.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Glen St. Mary.
- Love's Travel Stop in Jacksonville, FL 24/7
about 16 min by road, 13 road mi (10.5 mi E straight line) - Pilot Travel Center in Jacksonville, FL 24/7
about 37 min by road, 30 road mi (24.6 mi E straight line) - Speedco in Lake City, FL
about 42 min by road, 33 road mi (27.8 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Glen St. Mary. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Glen St. Mary: I-10, US 90 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-10 Exit 333 1 mi S
- I-10 Exit 335 2 mi SE
- I-10 Exit 336 3 mi E
- I-10 Exit 327 6 mi W
- I-10 Exit 324 9 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-10.
Truck stops near Glen St. Mary
- Love's Travel Stop 11 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 25 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 32 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Dealer 32 mi S
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: White Springs I-75 Weigh Station - Northbound (45 mi W); White Springs I-75 Weigh Station - Southbound (45 mi W).
Truck scales: Truck scale (4 mi NE); CAT Scale #3261 at Love's Travel Stop (10 mi E); CAT Scale #479 at Pilot Travel Center (11 mi E).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Florida.
Truck rules on interstates in Florida
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Florida highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Glen St. Mary can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Macclenny, FL 2 mi E
- Baldwin, FL 11 mi E
- Raiford, FL 15 mi S
- Lawtey, FL 17 mi S
- Oakleaf Plantation, FL 21 mi E
- Lake Butler, FL 21 mi SW
Questions about Glen St. Mary
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Glen St. Mary, FL?
Love's Travel Stop in Jacksonville, FL is the closest listing in this directory, about 10.5 miles from the center of Glen St. Mary. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Glen St. Mary, FL?
4 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Glen St. Mary, FL?
1 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Glen St. Mary?
The closest exits in the data are I-10 Exit 333 (1 miles), I-10 Exit 335 (2 miles), I-10 Exit 336 (3 miles).