Truck Repair in Bonanza, GA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- McDonough Truck & Trailer Collision4.5 mi SE · Comes to you
- Blackmore Road Patrol6.3 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- TT&T Roadside Services6.8 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Quick Repair8.5 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Bonanza, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
15.4 mi S- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
McDonough Truck & Trailer Collision
4.5 mi SEBlackmore Road Patrol
6.3 mi SETT&T Roadside Services
6.8 mi NQuick Repair
8.5 mi NEWrecker 1 Inc
9.0 mi EMore providers
Southern Tire Mart #160
9.2 mi NUnlimited Truck Centers LLC
9.4 mi ESnider Fleet Solutions
9.5 mi NAtlanta Truck Repair
9.9 mi NWMHC Kenworth - South Atlanta
10.0 mi EMobile Fleet Repair
10.3 mi EMHC Carrier Transicold - Atlanta
10.5 mi NCain's Truck & Trailer Repair
10.8 mi EWRB Diesel
11.0 mi EMobile Truck Repairs
11.2 mi NRock Diesel Service
11.2 mi NDiesel Down Repair
11.3 mi ENew Image Towing & Recovery
11.3 mi NCummins Sales and Service
11.5 mi NExpress Mobile Service
18.7 mi NW- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Smart Decision Truck Repair
11.9 mi N
Bonanza at a glance
Bonanza, Georgia is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
98 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Bonanza, GA, 57 list 24/7 service and 61 come to the truck.
Closest: McDonough Truck & Trailer Collision in Hampton, about 4.5 miles away.
By service: 51 mobile repair, 20 repair shop, 9 towing, 9 tire service, 6 truck stop, 3 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Bonanza. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Bonanza.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Bonanza.
- McDonough Truck & Trailer Collision in Hampton, GA
about 11 min by road, 5.9 road mi (4.5 mi SE straight line) - Blackmore Road Patrol in Hampton, GA 24/7
about 13 min by road, 7.8 road mi (6.3 mi SE straight line) - TT&T Roadside Services in Jonesboro, GA 24/7
about 21 min by road, 10 road mi (6.8 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Bonanza. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Bonanza: US 19, US 41 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-75 Exit 224 7 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 227 7 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 228 7 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 222 7 mi E
- I-75 Exit 221 7 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-75, I-85, I-20.
Truck stops near Bonanza
- Pilot Travel Center 16 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Flying J Travel Center 23 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 24 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 24 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Monroe County Weigh Station - I-75 Northbound (34 mi SE); Monroe County Weigh Station - I-75 Southbound (34 mi SE); Emmision Inspection Station (43 mi N).
Truck scales: Truck scale on I-675 (11 mi N); CAT Scale #69 at RaceTrac (11 mi N); CAT Scale #3445 at RaceTrac (12 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Georgia.
Truck rules on interstates in Georgia
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Georgia highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Bonanza can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Lovejoy, GA 2 mi SE
- Irondale, GA 2 mi NW
- Hampton, GA 5 mi SE
- Jonesboro, GA 7 mi N
- Woolsey, GA 8 mi SW
- Fayetteville, GA 8 mi W
Questions about Bonanza
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Bonanza, GA?
McDonough Truck & Trailer Collision in Hampton, GA is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.5 miles from the center of Bonanza. 98 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Bonanza, GA?
57 of the 98 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Bonanza, GA?
61 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Bonanza?
The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 224 (7 miles), I-75 Exit 227 (7 miles), I-75 Exit 228 (7 miles).