Truck Repair in Ellenton, GA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All American Diesel9.7 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- 24/7 Diesel and Tire Repair10.1 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Moultrie Diesel Services10.2 mi W
- Rush Truck Centers - Tifton16.8 mi N
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Ellenton, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 34 miles.
All American Diesel
9.7 mi NE24/7 Diesel and Tire Repair
10.1 mi EMoultrie Diesel Services
10.2 mi WRush Truck Centers - Tifton
16.8 mi NFour Star Freightliner
17.1 mi NMore providers
Love's Truck Care #325
17.3 mi NLove's Travel Stop
17.3 mi NBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Tifton, GA
17.8 mi NSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #347
17.8 mi NPilot Travel Center
17.9 mi NVanguard Truck Centers - Tifton
18.9 mi NHolloway Truck & Trailer Repair
19.2 mi NKings 24hr Repair
19.5 mi NJ&D Emergency Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
19.8 mi NNacarato Truck Centers - Valdosta
24.3 mi SEFleetPride
28.9 mi SEWorldwide Equipment Inc
31.8 mi SEThomasville Travel Center
34.2 mi SWGT'S Wrecker Service
34.2 mi SEDSI Fleet Services
34.5 mi SW
Ellenton at a glance
Ellenton, Georgia: Census population estimate 213 (Vintage 2023).
16 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Ellenton, GA, 8 list 24/7 service and 7 come to the truck.
Closest: All American Diesel in Lenox, about 9.7 miles away.
By service: 6 mobile repair, 5 repair shop, 2 tire service, 2 truck stop, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Ellenton. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Ellenton.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Ellenton.
- All American Diesel in Lenox, GA 24/7
about 21 min by road, 13 road mi (9.7 mi NE straight line) - 24/7 Diesel and Tire Repair in Adel, GA 24/7
about 18 min by road, 11 road mi (10.1 mi E straight line) - Moultrie Diesel Services in Norman Park, GA
about 24 min by road, 16 road mi (10.2 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Ellenton. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-75 Exit 45 8 mi E
- I-75 Exit 41 8 mi E
- I-75 Exit 39 9 mi E
- I-75 Exit 49 9 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 37 10 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-75.
Truck stops near Ellenton
- Love's Travel Stop 17 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 18 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Thomasville Travel Center 34 mi SW
Amenities not listed - Pilot Travel Center 35 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: I-75 Southbound Weigh Station (22 mi SE); I-75 Northbound Weigh Station (22 mi SE); Weigh Station (26 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #85 at Adel Truck Plaza (9 mi E); CAT Scale #1027 at Love's Travel Stop (17 mi N); CAT Scale #793 at Pilot Travel Center (18 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Georgia.
Truck rules on interstates in Georgia
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Georgia highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Ellenton can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Berlin, GA 8 mi S
- Sparks, GA 9 mi E
- Lenox, GA 10 mi NE
- Adel, GA 10 mi E
- Norman Park, GA 10 mi W
- Omega, GA 11 mi N
Questions about Ellenton
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Ellenton, GA?
All American Diesel in Lenox, GA is the closest listing in this directory, about 9.7 miles from the center of Ellenton. 16 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Ellenton, GA?
8 of the 16 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Ellenton, GA?
7 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Ellenton?
The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 45 (8 miles), I-75 Exit 41 (8 miles), I-75 Exit 39 (9 miles).