Mobile Truck Repair in Garden City, GA - Road Service That Comes to Your Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- MHC Kenworth - Savannah0.4 mi
- Coastal Truck & Container Repair1.9 mi N · Comes to you
- Interstate Nationalease3.2 mi W · Comes to you
- Yancey Power Systems3.2 mi SW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Garden City, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
7.8 mi S- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
MHC Kenworth - Savannah
0.4 miCoastal Truck & Container Repair
1.9 mi NInterstate Nationalease
3.2 mi WYancey Power Systems
3.2 mi SWLee's Service Works
3.8 mi WMore providers
ProMobile Inc
5.8 mi SEThermo King of Southeast Georgia
6.0 mi SWSDT Mobile Technician
6.4 mi WTriple X Truck & Trailer Repair
6.4 mi WExpress Mobile Service
7.8 mi S- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Southeast Fleet Services LLC
8.4 mi SECooper's 24 Hour Roadside Service
9.4 mi SBeckham Heavy Duty Truck Repair LLC
10.8 mi SW
Garden City at a glance
Garden City, Georgia: Census population estimate 10,373 (Vintage 2023).
16 mobile truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Garden City, GA, 10 list 24/7 service and 14 come to the truck.
Closest: MHC Kenworth - Savannah in Port Wentworth, about 0.4 miles away.
This page covers mobile truck repair, mobile diesel mechanics and road service trucks near Garden City. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Garden City.
Road time to the closest mobile truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Garden City.
- MHC Kenworth - Savannah in Port Wentworth, GA
about 1 min by road, 0.5 road mi (0.4 mi straight line) - Coastal Truck & Container Repair in Port Wentworth, GA
about 5 min by road, 2.8 road mi (1.9 mi N straight line) - Interstate Nationalease in Savannah, GA
about 14 min by road, 6.8 road mi (3.2 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Garden City. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Mobile mechanics closest to Garden City
10 of the 16 mobile listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. A mobile mechanic drives to the truck, so the distance below is roughly how far the service truck travels.
- MHC Kenworth - Savannah in Port Wentworth, GA 0.4 mi , about 1 min by road, 0.5 road mi
- Coastal Truck & Container Repair in Port Wentworth, GA 1.9 mi N, about 5 min by road, 2.8 road mi
- SOS Tire & Auto in Savannah, GA 2.8 mi SE, about 8 min by road, 3.5 road mi
Road repairs named by mobile listings near Garden City
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Engine and diagnostics 1
- Preventive maintenance 1
- Reefer units 1
- Tires 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Garden City: I-516, US 80 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-95 Exit 106 4 mi NW
- I-16 Exit 162 4 mi S
- I-95 Exit 102 4 mi W
- I-95 Exit 104 4 mi W
- I-16 Exit 164A 4 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95, I-16.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Garden City can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Garden City
- All truck services in Garden City
- Truck Repair Shops in Garden City 9
- Semi Truck Repair in Garden City 25
- Truck Tire Repair in Garden City 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Garden City 20
- Heavy Duty Towing in Garden City 3
- Trailer Repair in Garden City 1
- Reefer Repair in Garden City 1
- Truck Stops in Garden City 5
- Diesel Mechanic in Garden City 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Garden City 7
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Garden City 20
- 24-hour mobile truck repair in Garden City 10
Nearby towns
- Port Wentworth, GA 1 mi N
- Pooler, GA 5 mi SW
- Savannah, GA 6 mi SE
- Bloomingdale, GA 8 mi W
- Thunderbolt, GA 10 mi SE
- Henderson, GA 10 mi SW
Questions about Garden City
Is there mobile truck repair that comes to me near Garden City, GA?
MHC Kenworth - Savannah in Port Wentworth, GA is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.4 miles from the center of Garden City. 16 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Garden City, GA?
10 of the 16 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Garden City, GA?
14 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Garden City?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 106 (4 miles), I-16 Exit 162 (4 miles), I-95 Exit 102 (4 miles).