Truck Tire Repair in Milledgeville, GA - Roadside Semi Tire Service Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Quick Tire Service33.1 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Bubba's Tire Center36.8 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- L & A Tires LLC37.9 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Mid State Tire Services40.7 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Milledgeville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 80 miles.
All Fleet Inc
27.8 mi SW- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Quick Tire Service
33.1 mi SWBubba's Tire Center
36.8 mi SEL & A Tires LLC
37.9 mi SEMid State Tire Services
40.7 mi SWSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #344
41.9 mi SWMore providers
Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #343
52.4 mi WOn The Spot Repairs Services & Tires
60.5 mi SWLangford Tire Service
71.8 mi NEC & P Interstate Tires
72.4 mi NWJim Whitehead Tire & Auto
74.6 mi NE7 S Truck Trailer Body and Tire Repair
78.7 mi NWSouthern Tire Mart #160
79.6 mi NW
Milledgeville at a glance
Milledgeville, Georgia: Census population estimate 16,486 (Vintage 2023).
0 truck tire repair providers are within 30 miles of Milledgeville, GA.
Closest: Quick Tire Service in Macon, about 33.1 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers truck tire repair, roadside tire service, semi tire replacement and blowout help near Milledgeville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Milledgeville.
Road time to the closest truck tire repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Milledgeville.
- Quick Tire Service in Macon, GA 24/7
about 55 min by road, 40 road mi (33.1 mi SW straight line) - Bubba's Tire Center in Dublin, GA 24/7
about 57 min by road, 43 road mi (36.8 mi SE straight line) - L & A Tires LLC in Dublin, GA 24/7
about 56 min by road, 44 road mi (37.9 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Milledgeville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Roadside tire help near Milledgeville
Of the 0 tire listings within 30 miles, 0 also offer mobile service and 0 list 24/7 service. For a blowout on the highway, a mobile or 24/7 tire service is the one that comes out.
- Quick Tire Service in Macon, GA 33.1 mi SW, about 55 min by road, 40 road mi
- Bubba's Tire Center in Dublin, GA 36.8 mi SE, about 57 min by road, 43 road mi
- L & A Tires LLC in Dublin, GA 37.9 mi SE, about 56 min by road, 44 road mi
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Milledgeville: US 441 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-16 Exit 6 26 mi SW
- I-16 Exit 2 27 mi SW
- I-16 Exit 1B 27 mi SW
- I-16 Exit 12 28 mi SW
- I-16 Exit 18 28 mi SW
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Milledgeville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Milledgeville
- All truck services in Milledgeville
- Mobile Truck Repair in Milledgeville 6
- Truck Repair Shops in Milledgeville 2
- Semi Truck Repair in Milledgeville 8
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Milledgeville 6
- Heavy Duty Towing in Milledgeville 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Milledgeville 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Milledgeville 6
Nearby towns
- Hardwick, GA 4 mi NW
- Ivey, GA 9 mi SW
- McIntyre, GA 11 mi S
- Gordon, GA 11 mi SW
- Irwinton, GA 13 mi S
- Toomsboro, GA 14 mi SE
Questions about Milledgeville
Who fixes semi tires on the road near Milledgeville, GA?
Quick Tire Service in Macon, GA is the closest listing in this directory, about 33.1 miles from the center of Milledgeville. 0 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Milledgeville, GA?
No listing within 30 miles lists 24/7 service.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Milledgeville, GA?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Milledgeville?
The closest exits in the data are I-16 Exit 6 (26 miles), I-16 Exit 2 (27 miles), I-16 Exit 1B (27 miles).