I-20 Exit 113 in Louisiana: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Pilot Travel Center0.8 mi · 24/7
- Mechanical Solutions LLC2.4 mi · Comes to you
- Mac's Truck Repair4.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Consolidated Truck Parts & Service5.8 mi · Comes to you
2 truck service listings are within 3 miles of I-20 exit 113 in Louisiana. Closest: Pilot Travel Center, about 0.8 miles.
Nearest town page: Brownsville, LA, about 2 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Other highways within 1 mile of this exit: US 80 (Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Listings near exit 113
Closest beyond 3 miles
Mac's Truck Repair
4.5 miConsolidated Truck Parts & Service
5.8 miKenworth of Louisiana
5.9 miBruckner's Mack & Volvo
8.2 miPelican Mechanical Services
10.4 miLove's Travel Stop
11.0 mi
Road time from exit 113 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: Mechanical Solutions LLC in West Monroe, LA
about 8 min by road, 5.6 road mi - Repair shop: Kenworth of Louisiana in Monroe, LA
about 12 min by road, 8.6 road mi - Tire service: Lewis Tire & Truck Repair in Minden, LA
about 1 h 08 min by road, 63 road mi 24/7 - Towing: South Arkansas Towing in El Dorado, AR
about 1 h 32 min by road, 79 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Pilot Travel Center in West Monroe, LA
about 2 min by road, 1.1 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-20 in Louisiana
Listed west to east.
- Exit 47 65 mi W, 3 within 3 mi
- Exit 101 11 mi W, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 114 1 mi E, 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 115 3 mi E, 2 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 113
- Pilot Travel Center 0.8 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 11.0 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- CAT Scale #926 at Pilot Travel Center Truck scale 0.8 mi W
- Freightliner Truck dealer 8.4 mi E
- Peterbilt Truck dealer 8.9 mi E
- CAT Scale #3292 at Love's Travel Stop Truck scale 11.0 mi E
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-20 exit 113
How far is the closest help from I-20 exit 113 in Louisiana?
Mobile repair: Mechanical Solutions LLC, about 8 min by road, 5.6 road mi; Repair shop: Kenworth of Louisiana, about 12 min by road, 8.6 road mi; Tire service: Lewis Tire & Truck Repair, about 1 h 08 min by road, 63 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-20 exit 113?
Pilot Travel Center is about 0.8 straight-line miles from the exit.