I-20 Exit 108 in Texas: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Road Ranger0.1 mi · 24/7
- MHC Kenworth - Odessa3.7 mi
- RH All Around Repair LLC3.9 mi · Comes to you
- Outlaw Mobile Service5.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-20 exit 108 in Texas. Closest: Road Ranger, about 0.1 miles.
Nearest town page: West Odessa, TX, about 4 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 108
Road Ranger
0.1 mi
Closest beyond 3 miles
MHC Kenworth - Odessa
3.7 miRH All Around Repair LLC
3.9 miOutlaw Mobile Service
5.8 miBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Odessa, TX
6.0 miWest Texas Tire Center
6.1 miLove's Travel Stop
6.1 miChase's Diesel & Automotive
6.2 mi
Road time from exit 108 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: RH All Around Repair LLC in Odessa, TX
about 8 min by road, 5.1 road mi - Repair shop: MHC Kenworth - Odessa in Odessa, TX
about 5 min by road, 3.7 road mi - Tire service: West Texas Tire Center in Odessa, TX
about 8 min by road, 6.9 road mi - Towing: Bob's Truck & Auto Repair BTA Towing in Odessa, TX
about 14 min by road, 10 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Road Ranger in Odessa, TX
about 1 min by road, 0.2 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-20 in Texas
Listed west to east.
- Exit 40 66 mi SW, 4 within 3 mi
- Exit 80 28 mi SW, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 112 3 mi NE, 5 within 3 mi
- Exit 113 5 mi NE, 7 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 108
- Road Ranger 0.1 mi
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 6.1 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- CAT Scale #2121 at Road Ranger Truck scale 0.2 mi
- CAT Scale #2175 at Pilot Truck scale 0.2 mi
- Blue Beacon Truck wash 6.0 mi E
- CAT Scale #2027 at Love's Travel Stop Truck scale 6.1 mi E
- CAT Scale #2177 at Pilot Travel Center Truck scale 7.1 mi NE
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-20 exit 108
How far is the closest help from I-20 exit 108 in Texas?
Mobile repair: RH All Around Repair LLC, about 8 min by road, 5.1 road mi; Repair shop: MHC Kenworth - Odessa, about 5 min by road, 3.7 road mi; Tire service: West Texas Tire Center, about 8 min by road, 6.9 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-20 exit 108?
Road Ranger is about 0.1 straight-line miles from the exit.