I-20 Exit 456 in Texas: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Independent Road Service0.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Cummins Sales and Service2.6 mi
- Vengony Truck Services3.4 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Southwest International4.1 mi · Comes to you
2 truck service listings are within 3 miles of I-20 exit 456 in Texas. Closest: Independent Road Service, about 0.5 miles.
Nearest town page: Arlington, TX, about 5 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 456
Closest beyond 3 miles
Vengony Truck Services
3.4 miSouthwest International
4.1 miBig Boy Truck Repair
4.6 miCaribe Truck Services
4.9 miRick's Tire Services Inc
4.9 miTorx Fleet Service Inc
4.9 mi
Road time from exit 456 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: Independent Road Service in Grand Prairie, TX
about 4 min by road, 1.6 road mi 24/7 - Repair shop: Cummins Sales and Service in Dallas, TX
about 5 min by road, 3.0 road mi - Tire service: Rick's Tire Services Inc in Arlington, TX
about 12 min by road, 7.9 road mi 24/7 - Towing: Massey's Towing & Truck Service in Dallas, TX
about 23 min by road, 19 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in Dallas, TX
about 14 min by road, 11 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-20 in Texas
Listed west to east.
- Exit 455A 1 mi W, 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 455B 1 mi W, 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 457A 1 mi E, 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 457B 2 mi E, 2 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 456
- Love's Travel Stop 10.4 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 13.3 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- Truck scale Truck scale 7.5 mi NE
- CAT Scale #2218 at RaceTrac Truck scale 8.7 mi N
- CAT Scale Truck scale 8.8 mi N
- Truck scale on US 287 Truck scale 10.3 mi SW
- CAT Scale #2685 at Love's Travel Stop Truck scale 10.4 mi E
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-20 exit 456
How far is the closest help from I-20 exit 456 in Texas?
Mobile repair: Independent Road Service, about 4 min by road, 1.6 road mi; Repair shop: Cummins Sales and Service, about 5 min by road, 3.0 road mi; Tire service: Rick's Tire Services Inc, about 12 min by road, 7.9 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-20 exit 456?
Love's Travel Stop is about 10.4 straight-line miles from the exit.