I-40 Exit 136 in Oklahoma: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Bubba's Truck Service1.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Utility Tri-State - Oklahoma City3.0 mi
- City Trailer Inc3.8 mi
- Bruckner's Mack & Volvo4.0 mi
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-40 exit 136 in Oklahoma. Closest: Bubba's Truck Service, about 1.8 miles.
Nearest town page: Yukon, OK, about 1 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Other highways within 1 mile of this exit: US 270 (Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Listings near exit 136
Closest beyond 3 miles
Utility Tri-State - Oklahoma City
3.0 miCity Trailer Inc
3.8 miBruckner's Mack & Volvo
4.0 miTruck Medic
4.1 miSpeedco #941
4.2 miCentral States Thermo King
4.2 miKrishna Truck & Trailer Repair
4.3 mi
Road time from exit 136 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: Truck Medic in Oklahoma City, OK
about 8 min by road, 4.7 road mi 24/7 - Repair shop: Bubba's Truck Service in Yukon, OK
about 4 min by road, 2.3 road mi 24/7 - Tire service: Ralph & Sons Tire Store in Chickasha, OK
about 49 min by road, 39 road mi - Towing: Auto Works Towing, Recovery and Repair LLC in Earlsboro, OK
about 1 h 13 min by road, 62 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in El Reno, OK
about 11 min by road, 8.7 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-40 in Oklahoma
Listed west to east.
- Exit 135 1 mi NW, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 134 1 mi NW, 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 137 1 mi SE, 6 within 3 mi
- Exit 138A 2 mi SE, 12 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 136
- Love's Travel Stop 8.0 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 12.9 mi SE
Amenities not listed
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- CAT Scale #75 at TA Truck scale 4.3 mi SE
- Blue Beacon Truck wash 4.4 mi E
- CAT Scale #1494 at Flying J Travel Center Truck scale 4.4 mi SE
- CAT Scale #934 at Pilot Travel Center Truck scale 4.4 mi E
- Truckomat Truck Wash Truck wash 6.1 mi E
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-40 exit 136
How far is the closest help from I-40 exit 136 in Oklahoma?
Mobile repair: Truck Medic, about 8 min by road, 4.7 road mi; Repair shop: Bubba's Truck Service, about 4 min by road, 2.3 road mi; Tire service: Ralph & Sons Tire Store, about 49 min by road, 39 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-40 exit 136?
Love's Travel Stop is about 8.0 straight-line miles from the exit.