I-44 Exit 8 in Missouri: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Joplin, MO2.7 mi · 24/7
- Truckomat of Joplin5.0 mi · 24/7
- 44 Roadside Truck Repair21.9 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Love's Travel Stop22.7 mi · 24/7
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-44 exit 8 in Missouri. Closest: Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Joplin, MO, about 2.7 miles.
Nearest town page: Dennis Acres, MO, about 1 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 8
Closest beyond 3 miles
Truckomat of Joplin
5.0 mi44 Roadside Truck Repair
21.9 miLove's Travel Stop
22.7 miLove's Country Store
24.7 miPittsburg Truck/Trailer/Tire
29.3 mi
Road time from exit 8 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: 44 Roadside Truck Repair in Miami, OK
about 48 min by road, 40 road mi 24/7 - Repair shop: Bentonville Truck Center in Bentonville, AR
about 1 h 10 min by road, 61 road mi - Tire service: Pittsburg Truck/Trailer/Tire in Pittsburg, KS
about 54 min by road, 40 road mi 24/7 - Towing: Thomas Towing & Recovery in Monett, MO
about 57 min by road, 41 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in Jasper, MO
about 33 min by road, 29 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-44 in Missouri
Listed west to east.
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- Blue Beacon Truck wash 2.7 mi E
- CAT Scale #1461 at Flying J Travel Center Truck scale 2.7 mi E
- Truck scale on US 71 Truck scale 3.1 mi E
- CAT Scale #3203 at Joplin Travel Plaza Truck scale 4.2 mi E
- CAT Scale #3424 at Road Ranger Truck scale 4.4 mi E
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-44 exit 8
How far is the closest help from I-44 exit 8 in Missouri?
Mobile repair: 44 Roadside Truck Repair, about 48 min by road, 40 road mi; Repair shop: Bentonville Truck Center, about 1 h 10 min by road, 61 road mi; Tire service: Pittsburg Truck/Trailer/Tire, about 54 min by road, 40 road mi.