I-49 Exit 80 in Louisiana: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- J R 24 Hour Road Services2.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Moore's Tire & Service Centers5.5 mi · Comes to you
- Consolidated Truck Parts & Service6.7 mi · Comes to you
- Bruckner's Mack & Volvo9.0 mi
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-49 exit 80 in Louisiana. Closest: J R 24 Hour Road Services, about 2.5 miles.
Nearest town page: Alexandria, LA, about 5 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Other highways within 1 mile of this exit: US 71, US 167 (Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Listings near exit 80
Closest beyond 3 miles
Moore's Tire & Service Centers
5.5 miConsolidated Truck Parts & Service
6.7 miBruckner's Mack & Volvo
9.0 miBruckner's Mack & Volvo
9.2 miLove's Travel Stop
12.2 miLove's Truck Care #720
12.2 mi
Road time from exit 80 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: J R 24 Hour Road Services in Alexandria, LA
about 5 min by road, 2.8 road mi 24/7 - Repair shop: Love's Truck Care #720 in Boyce, LA
about 18 min by road, 15 road mi 24/7 - Tire service: Moore's Tire & Service Centers in Alexandria, LA
about 9 min by road, 6.0 road mi - Towing: Lavergne's Towing & Recovery in Opelousas, LA
about 1 h 03 min by road, 60 road mi - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in Boyce, LA
about 18 min by road, 15 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-49 in Louisiana
Listed south to north.
- Exit 25 49 mi SE, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 63 0 mi , 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 81 1 mi N, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 83 3 mi N, 2 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 80
- Love's Travel Stop 12.2 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- CAT Scale #1953 at Love's Travel Stop Truck scale 12.2 mi NW
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-49 exit 80
How far is the closest help from I-49 exit 80 in Louisiana?
Mobile repair: J R 24 Hour Road Services, about 5 min by road, 2.8 road mi; Repair shop: Love's Truck Care #720, about 18 min by road, 15 road mi; Tire service: Moore's Tire & Service Centers, about 9 min by road, 6.0 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-49 exit 80?
Love's Travel Stop is about 12.2 straight-line miles from the exit.