I-5 Exit 566 in California: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Arbuckle Diesel0.4 mi
- Williams Diesel11.0 mi
- Love's Travel Stop11.7 mi · 24/7
- Pilot Travel Center11.8 mi · 24/7
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-5 exit 566 in California. Closest: Arbuckle Diesel, about 0.4 miles.
Nearest town page: Arbuckle, CA, about 0 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 566
All Fleet Inc
28.7 mi- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Arbuckle Diesel
0.4 mi
Closest beyond 3 miles
Williams Diesel
11.0 miLove's Travel Stop
11.7 miPilot Travel Center
11.8 miColusa Diesel
14.2 miYuba City Diesel
25.0 miLive Oak Diesel
27.7 miGaribay Tire Shop
27.8 mi
Road time from exit 566 to the closest help
- Repair shop: Arbuckle Diesel in Arbuckle, CA
about 17 min by road, 14 road mi - Tire service: Garibay Tire Shop in Woodland, CA
about 33 min by road, 29 road mi - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in Williams, CA
about 30 min by road, 26 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-5 in California
Listed south to north.
- Exit 554 12 mi SE, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 556 10 mi SE, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 567 1 mi NW, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 569 3 mi NW, 1 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 566
- Love's Travel Stop 11.7 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 11.8 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- CAT Scale #1945 at Love's Travel Stop Truck scale 11.7 mi NW
- CAT Scale #613 at Pilot Travel Center Truck scale 11.8 mi SE
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-5 exit 566
How far is the closest help from I-5 exit 566 in California?
Repair shop: Arbuckle Diesel, about 17 min by road, 14 road mi; Tire service: Garibay Tire Shop, about 33 min by road, 29 road mi; Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop, about 30 min by road, 26 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-5 exit 566?
Love's Travel Stop is about 11.7 straight-line miles from the exit.