I-57 Exit 342A in Illinois: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Espana Truck Services2.1 mi · 24/7
- Convoy Truck Repair2.1 mi
- M & M Truck Repair4.4 mi · Comes to you
- Preferred Emergency Towing & Recovery5.5 mi · 24/7
2 truck service listings are within 3 miles of I-57 exit 342A in Illinois. Closest: Espana Truck Services, about 2.1 miles.
Nearest town page: Country Club Hills, IL, about 2 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 342A
All Fleet Inc
9.7 mi- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Espana Truck Services
2.1 miConvoy Truck Repair
2.1 mi
Closest beyond 3 miles
M & M Truck Repair
4.4 miPreferred Emergency Towing & Recovery
5.5 miAll Nations Truck Repair Inc
6.5 miM&K Truck Centers - Chicago Heights
6.6 miJMDO Inc Towing & Recovery Service
6.9 miTA Truck Service #367
7.0 mi
Road time from exit 342A to the closest help
- Mobile repair: M & M Truck Repair in Mokena, IL
about 12 min by road, 6.2 road mi - Repair shop: Espana Truck Services in Country Club Hills, IL
about 5 min by road, 2.9 road mi 24/7 - Tire service: IV Tire Truck and Trailer Services LLC in Crestwood, IL
about 16 min by road, 9.2 road mi - Towing: Preferred Emergency Towing & Recovery in Markham, IL
about 12 min by road, 7.3 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in South Holland, IL
about 22 min by road, 14 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-57 in Illinois
Listed south to north.
- Exit 340B 1 mi S, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 342 0 mi , 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 342B 0 mi , 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 345A 2 mi N, 1 within 3 mi
Truck stops within 15 miles of exit 342A
- Love's Travel Stop 9.8 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 14.2 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- CAT Scale #423 at Pilot Travel Center Truck scale 6.9 mi S
- CAT Scale #3225 at Thorntons Truck scale 7.0 mi S
- CAT Scale #400 at Petro Stopping Center Truck scale 7.1 mi S
- Blue Beacon Truck wash 7.2 mi S
- CAT Scale #3215 at Thorntons Truck scale 7.5 mi NE
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-57 exit 342A
How far is the closest help from I-57 exit 342A in Illinois?
Mobile repair: M & M Truck Repair, about 12 min by road, 6.2 road mi; Repair shop: Espana Truck Services, about 5 min by road, 2.9 road mi; Tire service: IV Tire Truck and Trailer Services LLC, about 16 min by road, 9.2 road mi.
Is there a truck stop near I-57 exit 342A?
Love's Travel Stop is about 9.8 straight-line miles from the exit.