I-93 Exit 22 in Massachusetts: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Broadway Brake Corporation1.9 mi
- Fast Mobile Truck Repair4.1 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- S&M Transportation Inc4.4 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Murray's Towing & Equipment Service5.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-93 exit 22 in Massachusetts. Closest: Broadway Brake Corporation, about 1.9 miles.
Nearest town page: Medford, MA, about 1 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 22
Closest beyond 3 miles
Fast Mobile Truck Repair
4.1 miS&M Transportation Inc
4.4 miMurray's Towing & Equipment Service
5.8 miRichie's Automotive Repair Center
6.9 miW C Gurrisi & Sons Inc
10.5 miA Plus Auto & Truck Repair
12.5 miCummins Sales and Service
13.2 mi
Road time from exit 22 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: Fast Mobile Truck Repair in Boston, MA
about 10 min by road, 6.2 road mi 24/7 - Repair shop: Broadway Brake Corporation in Somerville, MA
about 6 min by road, 3.7 road mi - Tire service: Commercial Truck Tire Center in Worcester, MA
about 1 h 06 min by road, 47 road mi - Towing: Murray's Towing & Equipment Service in Woburn, MA
about 10 min by road, 7.5 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Pilot Dealer in Bow, NH
about 1 h 08 min by road, 56 road mi
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-93 in Massachusetts
Listed south to north.
- Exit 20 2 mi SE, 3 within 3 mi
- Exit 21 1 mi SE, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 23 1 mi N, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 26 4 mi N, 1 within 3 mi
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- Truck scale on I-93 Truck scale 3.1 mi SE
- Scale House on US 1 Weigh station 3.4 mi SE
- MBTA South Side Service & Inspection Facility Weigh station 5.3 mi SE
- Scale House Weigh station 13.4 mi NE
- Truck scale Truck scale 14.4 mi NE
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Weigh stations in Massachusetts
Questions about I-93 exit 22
How far is the closest help from I-93 exit 22 in Massachusetts?
Mobile repair: Fast Mobile Truck Repair, about 10 min by road, 6.2 road mi; Repair shop: Broadway Brake Corporation, about 6 min by road, 3.7 road mi; Tire service: Commercial Truck Tire Center, about 1 h 06 min by road, 47 road mi.