I-94 Exit 15A in Minnesota: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Mobile Truck Service Corp2.4 mi · Comes to you
- Rihm Kenworth5.3 mi
- Commercial Truck & Trailer Repair5.7 mi
- Universal Truck Service5.8 mi
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-94 exit 15A in Minnesota. Closest: Mobile Truck Service Corp, about 2.4 miles.
Nearest town page: Brooklyn Center, MN, about 1 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Other highways within 1 mile of this exit: I-694, US 52 (Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Listings near exit 15A
Closest beyond 3 miles
Rihm Kenworth
5.3 miCommercial Truck & Trailer Repair
5.7 miUniversal Truck Service
5.8 miFleetPride
5.9 miI-State Truck Center
5.9 miBlaine Brothers Inc
7.7 miDiesel Dogs Truck Repair
8.3 mi
Road time from exit 15A to the closest help
- Mobile repair: Mobile Truck Service Corp in Fridley, MN
about 7 min by road, 4.3 road mi - Repair shop: Commercial Truck & Trailer Repair in Roseville, MN
about 14 min by road, 10 road mi - Tire service: Bauer Built Tire & Service in Eagan, MN
about 34 min by road, 22 road mi - Towing: Zimmy's Commercial Truck Repair & Towing LLC in Minneapolis, MN
about 21 min by road, 13 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Love's Travel Stop in Columbus, MN
about 30 min by road, 25 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-94 in Minnesota
Listed west to east.
- Exit 207A-B 15 mi NW, 3 within 3 mi
- Exit 34 1 mi NW, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 35B 1 mi N, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 35C-36 0 mi , 1 within 3 mi
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- Fleet Farm Wash Truck wash 5.1 mi NW
- Truck scale Truck scale 7.6 mi SE
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-94 exit 15A
How far is the closest help from I-94 exit 15A in Minnesota?
Mobile repair: Mobile Truck Service Corp, about 7 min by road, 4.3 road mi; Repair shop: Commercial Truck & Trailer Repair, about 14 min by road, 10 road mi; Tire service: Bauer Built Tire & Service, about 34 min by road, 22 road mi.