I-95 Exit 89 in Maryland: Truck Services Nearby
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- J.B Truck Tire Sales & Road Services2.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- JDE Mobile Repair & Service3.6 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- BBT & Recovery LLC3.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Cj's Truck & Trailer Repair4.0 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
1 truck service listing is within 3 miles of I-95 exit 89 in Maryland. Closest: J.B Truck Tire Sales & Road Services, about 2.8 miles.
Nearest town page: Havre De Grace, MD, about 3 miles from the exit.
Exit location from OpenStreetMap. Straight-line distances unless a road time is given.
Listings near exit 89
Closest beyond 3 miles
JDE Mobile Repair & Service
3.6 miBBT & Recovery LLC
3.8 miCj's Truck & Trailer Repair
4.0 miAce Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC
8.5 miNorth East International Trucks
12.7 miJ B Marco Auto & Truck Repair
14.9 miBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Elkton, MD
18.1 mi
Road time from exit 89 to the closest help
- Mobile repair: JDE Mobile Repair & Service in Perryville, MD
about 10 min by road, 5.2 road mi 24/7 - Repair shop: Cj's Truck & Trailer Repair in Perryville, MD
about 7 min by road, 5.0 road mi 24/7 - Tire service: J.B Truck Tire Sales & Road Services in Havre De Grace, MD
about 9 min by road, 4.7 road mi 24/7 - Towing: BBT & Recovery LLC in Aberdeen, MD
about 8 min by road, 5.9 road mi 24/7 - Truck stop: Flying J Travel Center in Elkton, MD
about 25 min by road, 20 road mi 24/7
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the exit. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Next exits with listings on I-95 in Maryland
Listed south to north.
- Exit 80 9 mi SW, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 85 4 mi SW, 1 within 3 mi
- Exit 93 4 mi NE, 2 within 3 mi
- Exit 109B 19 mi E, 5 within 3 mi
Weigh stations, scales, dealers and washes within 15 miles
- Truck scale on US 40 Truck scale 3.4 mi E
- CAT Scale #117 at ONE9 Travel Center Truck scale 4.0 mi E
- CAT Scale #1539 at Flying J Travel Center Truck scale 10.7 mi E
From OpenStreetMap, straight-line miles. Check before you route.
Questions about I-95 exit 89
How far is the closest help from I-95 exit 89 in Maryland?
Mobile repair: JDE Mobile Repair & Service, about 10 min by road, 5.2 road mi; Repair shop: Cj's Truck & Trailer Repair, about 7 min by road, 5.0 road mi; Tire service: J.B Truck Tire Sales & Road Services, about 9 min by road, 4.7 road mi.