Truck Repair Shops in Hamburg, IA - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Sapp Bros Service Center8.4 mi NW
- Petersen's Roadside Service24.7 mi SW · Listed as 24/7
- Peterbilt of Council Bluffs43.3 mi N
- Sapp Bros Service Center43.5 mi N
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Hamburg, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Sapp Bros Service Center
8.4 mi NWPetersen's Roadside Service
24.7 mi SWPeterbilt of Council Bluffs
43.3 mi NSapp Bros Service Center
43.5 mi NSpeedco #912
43.5 mi NMore providers
Interstate PowerSystems
44.2 mi NWCummins Sales and Service
44.2 mi NWInland Truck Parts & Service
44.3 mi NWSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #730
44.4 mi NWRDO Truck Centers
44.6 mi NWAmerican Truck-Trailer Sales
44.6 mi NNMC CAT
44.7 mi NW
Hamburg at a glance
Hamburg, Iowa: Census population estimate 868 (Vintage 2023).
13 truck repair shops providers are within 50 miles of Hamburg, IA, 3 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Sapp Bros Service Center in Percival, about 8.4 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Hamburg. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Hamburg.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Hamburg.
- Sapp Bros Service Center in Percival, IA
about 16 min by road, 12 road mi (8.4 mi NW straight line) - Petersen's Roadside Service in Auburn, NE Listed as 24/7
about 52 min by road, 42 road mi (24.7 mi SW straight line) - Peterbilt of Council Bluffs in Council Bluffs, IA
about 1 h 00 min by road, 53 road mi (43.3 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Hamburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Hamburg are open
- 3 list 24/7 service.
- 10 post weekly hours: 5 open on Saturday, 3 on Sunday, 2 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 5 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Shop work named by listings near Hamburg
- Tires 2
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Hamburg can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Hamburg
- All truck services in Hamburg
- Mobile Truck Repair in Hamburg 10
- Semi Truck Repair in Hamburg 23
- Truck Tire Repair in Hamburg 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Hamburg 10
- Heavy Duty Towing in Hamburg 1
- DOT Inspection in Hamburg 1
- Truck Stops in Hamburg 4
- Truck Washes in Hamburg 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Hamburg 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Hamburg 4
- Truck Towing in Hamburg 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Hamburg 8
- 24-hour truck repair shops in Hamburg 3
Nearby towns
- Riverton, IA 6 mi NE
- Sidney, IA 6 mi N
- Percival, IA 8 mi NW
- Watson, MO 11 mi S
- Farragut, IA 11 mi NE
- Peru, NE 11 mi S
Questions about Hamburg
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Hamburg, IA?
Sapp Bros Service Center in Percival, IA is the closest listing in this directory, about 8.4 miles from the center of Hamburg. 13 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Hamburg, IA?
3 of the 13 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Hamburg, IA?
No listing within 50 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Hamburg?
The closest exits in the data are I-29 Exit 1 (3 miles), I-29 Exit 10 (8 miles), I-29 Exit 15 (13 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Hamburg, IA open on weekends?
5 of the 13 shops in range post Saturday hours and 3 post Sunday hours. 3 list 24/7 service.