Truck Repair in Hayden, ID: Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Kootenai Truck & Auto Repair4.4 mi S
- Ross Point Truck Repair6.5 mi SW
- A1 Truck Wash10.7 mi W
- Love's Travel Stop10.9 mi W · Listed as 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Hayden, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 38 miles.
Kootenai Truck & Auto Repair
4.4 mi SRoss Point Truck Repair
6.5 mi SWA1 Truck Wash
10.7 mi WLove's Travel Stop
10.9 mi WLove's Truck Care #301
11.0 mi WMore providers
Atlantic LLC
11.0 mi WDobbs Peterbilt - Spokane
15.4 mi SWGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers #197
25.5 mi WRWC Group
25.6 mi WKenworth Sales - Spokane
25.8 mi WLeland Trailer
26.0 mi WB & B Truck Services Inc
26.5 mi WNimri Truck Repair Inc
27.5 mi WTotal Truck Shop
34.7 mi WV&D Express LLC
35.4 mi WPeak Thermo King - Spokane
37.9 mi WTA Truck Service #339
38.1 mi WSpeedco #948
38.4 mi WReliable Towing
In HaydenEagle Maintenance
In Kellogg
Hayden at a glance
Hayden, Idaho: Census population estimate 16,422 (Vintage 2023).
14 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Hayden, ID, 4 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Reliable Towing in Hayden.
By service: 5 mobile repair, 4 repair shop, 1 towing, 1 truck wash, 1 truck stop, 1 tire service, 1 trailer repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Hayden. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Hayden.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Hayden.
- Reliable Towing in Hayden, ID Listed as 24/7
In Hayden - Kootenai Truck & Auto Repair in Coeur D Alene, ID
about 10 min by road, 5.3 road mi (4.4 mi S straight line) - Ross Point Truck Repair in Post Falls, ID
about 16 min by road, 9.6 road mi (6.5 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Hayden. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Hayden: US 95 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-90 Exit 11 5 mi S
- I-90 Exit 12 5 mi S
- I-90 Exit 13 5 mi S
- I-90 Exit 14 6 mi S
- I-90 Exit 7 7 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-90.
Truck stops near Hayden
- Love's Travel Stop 11 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House Market (27 mi W).
Truck scales: Truck scale (4 mi S); Truck scale (4 mi S); Truck scale on I-90 (6 mi SW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Idaho.
Truck rules on interstates in Idaho
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Idaho highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Hayden can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Hayden
- Mobile Truck Repair in Hayden 5
- Truck Repair Shops in Hayden 4
- Semi Truck Repair in Hayden 9
- Truck Tire Repair in Hayden 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Hayden 5
- Heavy Duty Towing in Hayden 1
- Trailer Repair in Hayden 1
- Truck Stops in Hayden 1
- Truck Washes in Hayden 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Hayden 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Hayden 5
Nearby towns
- Hayden Lake, ID 1 mi E
- Dalton Gardens, ID 3 mi S
- Coeur D Alene, ID 4 mi S
- Coeur d'Alene, ID 5 mi S
- Rathdrum, ID 5 mi W
- Huetter, ID 6 mi SW
Questions about Hayden
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Hayden, ID?
Reliable Towing in Hayden, ID is the closest listing in this directory. 14 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Hayden, ID?
4 of the 14 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Hayden, ID?
5 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Hayden?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 11 (5 miles), I-90 Exit 12 (5 miles), I-90 Exit 13 (5 miles).