Semi Truck Repair in Moscow, ID - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- 541 Roadside11.0 mi E · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
- Kendrick AG & Supply18.4 mi SE
- Shrader's Truck & Auto Repair20.5 mi S
- Kenworth Sales - Lewiston20.6 mi S
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Moscow, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 65 miles.
541 Roadside
11.0 mi EKendrick AG & Supply
18.4 mi SEShrader's Truck & Auto Repair
20.5 mi SKenworth Sales - Lewiston
20.6 mi SIdaho Truck Sales Co
20.8 mi SMore providers
Rush Truck Centers - Lewiston
21.0 mi SLewiston Fleet Services
21.5 mi STransport Equipment Inc
21.6 mi SCummins Sales and Service
64.8 mi NWSpeedco #948
64.9 mi NWTA Truck Service #339
64.9 mi NWPeak Thermo King - Spokane
65.2 mi NW
Moscow at a glance
Moscow, Idaho: Census population estimate 26,387 (Vintage 2023).
8 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Moscow, ID, 1 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: 541 Roadside in Troy, about 11.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Moscow. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Moscow.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Moscow.
- 541 Roadside in Troy, ID Listed as 24/7
about 24 min by road, 12 road mi (11.0 mi E straight line) - Kendrick AG & Supply in Kendrick, ID
about 45 min by road, 25 road mi (18.4 mi SE straight line) - Shrader's Truck & Auto Repair in Lewiston, ID
about 49 min by road, 32 road mi (20.5 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Moscow. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Moscow
Within 30 miles, 3 listings are repair shops and 5 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Kendrick AG & Supply in Kendrick, ID 18.4 mi SE, about 45 min by road, 25 road mi nearest shop
- 541 Roadside in Troy, ID 11.0 mi E, about 24 min by road, 12 road mi nearest mobile service
Shop hours in the data
- 1 list 24/7 service.
- 6 post weekly hours: 2 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 1 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 1 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 1 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Moscow can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Moscow
- All truck services in Moscow
- Mobile Truck Repair in Moscow 5
- Truck Repair Shops in Moscow 3
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Moscow 4
Nearby towns
- Viola, ID 8 mi N
- Pullman, WA 8 mi W
- Troy, ID 11 mi E
- Albion, WA 13 mi W
- Genesee, ID 13 mi S
- Colton, WA 13 mi SW
Questions about Moscow
Who repairs semi trucks near Moscow, ID?
541 Roadside in Troy, ID is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.0 miles from the center of Moscow. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Moscow, ID?
1 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Moscow, ID?
4 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).