Truck Repair in Annapolis, IL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Sparks Auto Care Center9.8 mi S
- Tally Automotive & Truck Repair14.9 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Love's Truck Care #68819.5 mi NW · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop19.5 mi NW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Annapolis, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 36 miles.
All Fleet Inc
39.4 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Sparks Auto Care Center
9.8 mi STally Automotive & Truck Repair
14.9 mi NLove's Truck Care #688
19.5 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
19.5 mi NWSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #478
20.1 mi NMore providers
Edington's Wrecker Service
20.3 mi NRoad Ranger
20.6 mi NEdington's Wrecker Service
29.1 mi NETwo Bolt Truck & Trailer Repair
29.7 mi NEBartley Garage
30.4 mi NWLambert's Hauling
31.1 mi NEUp And Gone Diesel
32.2 mi NWabash Valley Truck & Trailer Repair
32.8 mi NEWatrin Truck Repair
32.8 mi NEWease Equipment Inc
33.4 mi SWHerrington Truck & Trailer Repair Inc
33.7 mi NFehrenbacher Truck & Trailer Inc
33.7 mi SWKenworth of Terre Haute
34.6 mi NERosnett Semi-Trailer Sales
34.8 mi NEL & C Auto Repair and Roadside Service
36.1 mi W
Annapolis at a glance
Annapolis, Illinois is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
9 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Annapolis, IL, 7 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Sparks Auto Care Center in Oblong, about 9.8 miles away.
By service: 2 repair shop, 2 mobile repair, 2 truck stop, 2 towing, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Annapolis. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Annapolis.
Road time to the closest providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Annapolis.
- Sparks Auto Care Center in Oblong, IL
about 45 min by road, 13 road mi (9.8 mi S straight line) - Tally Automotive & Truck Repair in Martinsville, IL 24/7
about 50 min by road, 16 road mi (14.9 mi N straight line) - Love's Truck Care #688 in Greenup, IL 24/7
about 1 h 03 min by road, 26 road mi (19.5 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Annapolis. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-70 Exit 1 26 mi NE
- I-70 Exit 3 28 mi NE
- I-70 Exit 7 29 mi NE
- I-70 Exit 105 30 mi W
- I-70 Exit 11A-B 33 mi NE
Truck stops near Annapolis
- Love's Travel Stop 20 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Road Ranger 21 mi N
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Terre Haute Weigh Station (25 mi NE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1905 at Love's Travel Stop (19 mi NW); CAT Scale #3197 at Pilot Travel Center (20 mi N); CAT Scale #1779 at Road Ranger (21 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Illinois.
Truck rules on interstates in Illinois
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Illinois highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Annapolis can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- West York, IL 8 mi E
- Hutsonville, IL 8 mi E
- West Union, IL 9 mi NE
- Oblong, IL 10 mi S
- Stoy, IL 10 mi S
- Robinson, IL 10 mi SE
Questions about Annapolis
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Annapolis, IL?
Sparks Auto Care Center in Oblong, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 9.8 miles from the center of Annapolis. 9 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Annapolis, IL?
7 of the 9 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Annapolis, IL?
4 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Annapolis?
The closest exits in the data are I-70 Exit 1 (26 miles), I-70 Exit 3 (28 miles), I-70 Exit 7 (29 miles).