Truck Repair in Henderson County, IL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- D A Moore Truck Service LLC2.1 mi NE · Comes to you
- T & D Repair11.2 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Bauer Built Tire & Service11.3 mi W · Comes to you
- Love's Travel Stop15.8 mi E · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Henderson County, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
D A Moore Truck Service LLC
2.1 mi NET & D Repair
11.2 mi WBauer Built Tire & Service
11.3 mi WLove's Travel Stop
15.8 mi ECentre State International Trucks
15.9 mi WMore providers
Carrier Services
17.3 mi NETruck Repair Inc
28.0 mi SWDan's Diesel Truck Inc
28.4 mi SEBushnell Truck Repair & Towing Inc
28.8 mi SELaws TNT Repair
30.4 mi EB&B Truck & Trailer
34.0 mi ELove's Travel Stop
34.6 mi ELove's Truck Care #685
34.7 mi ECurry's Truck & Auto Repair
39.9 mi NLove's Travel Stop
40.7 mi NTrucks Unlimited Inc
41.2 mi NMidtown Towing & Repair
43.6 mi NEVS Mobile Repair
46.3 mi NCummins Sales and Service
46.4 mi NAnytime Truck-Trailer Repair & Towing
48.8 mi NE
Henderson County at a glance
22 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Henderson County, IL, 11 list 24/7 service and 13 come to the truck.
Closest: D A Moore Truck Service LLC in Biggsville, about 2.1 miles away.
By service: 12 mobile repair, 4 repair shop, 3 truck stop, 3 towing, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Henderson County. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Henderson County.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Henderson County.
- D A Moore Truck Service LLC in Biggsville, IL
about 10 min by road, 2.5 road mi (2.1 mi NE straight line) - T & D Repair in Burlington, IA 24/7
about 30 min by road, 17 road mi (11.2 mi W straight line) - Bauer Built Tire & Service in West Burlington, IA
about 28 min by road, 14 road mi (11.3 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Henderson County. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-74 Exit 48B 33 mi E
- I-74 Exit 46B 34 mi E
- I-74 Exit 51 35 mi E
- I-74 Exit 54 37 mi E
Truck stops near Henderson County
- Love's Travel Stop 16 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 35 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1059 at 34 Fast Break Truckstop (14 mi W); CAT Scale #3266 at Love's Travel Stop (16 mi E); CAT Scale #1860 at Casey's General Store (23 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Illinois.
Truck rules on interstates in Illinois
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Illinois highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Henderson County can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Biggsville, IL 2 mi NE
- Gladstone, IL 4 mi N
- Stronghurst, IL 5 mi S
- Media, IL 6 mi SE
- Gulfport, IL 7 mi W
- Carman, IL 8 mi SW
Questions about Henderson County
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Henderson County, IL?
D A Moore Truck Service LLC in Biggsville, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 2.1 miles from the center of Henderson County. 22 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Henderson County, IL?
11 of the 22 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Henderson County, IL?
13 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Henderson County?
The closest exits in the data are I-74 Exit 48B (33 miles), I-74 Exit 48A (33 miles), I-74 Exit 48 (33 miles).