Diesel Mechanic in Justice, IL - Diesel Engine Repair for Trucks Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 10.1 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Cummins Sales and Service1.9 mi NW
- VN Diesel Shop6.8 mi SE
- Gradient Plus8.1 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Justice, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 38 miles.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
10.1 mi NE - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Cummins Sales and Service
1.9 mi NWVN Diesel Shop
6.8 mi SEGradient Plus
8.1 mi SEExpress Mobile Service
4.6 mi SE- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Gradient Plus LLC
10.1 mi NWMcKool's Diesel Services
10.8 mi NMore providers
O'Hare Towing & Repair
11.1 mi NO'Hare Towing & Repair
11.2 mi WVic Diesel & Welding
12.3 mi SEO'Hare Towing & Repair
17.9 mi SWFW Diesel Repair
23.1 mi SESuperior Engine Services
34.5 mi SERapid Diesel Repair
38.3 mi E
Justice at a glance
Justice, Illinois: Census population estimate 12,081 (Vintage 2023).
10 diesel mechanic providers are within 30 miles of Justice, IL, 7 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Cummins Sales and Service in Hodgkins, about 1.9 miles away.
This page covers diesel mechanics, diesel engine repair, DPF and aftertreatment work near Justice. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Justice.
Road time to the closest diesel mechanic providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Justice.
- Cummins Sales and Service in Hodgkins, IL
about 10 min by road, 4.6 road mi (1.9 mi NW straight line) - VN Diesel Shop in Alsip, IL
about 18 min by road, 8.8 road mi (6.8 mi SE straight line) - Gradient Plus in Alsip, IL 24/7
about 17 min by road, 11 road mi (8.1 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Justice. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Diesel work named by listings near Justice
This page lists only repair providers whose listing names diesel engine work (diesel, engine, DPF, DEF, EGR, aftertreatment, injectors, or an engine make such as Cummins, Detroit or PACCAR). Within 30 miles there are 10: 4 work at the truck and 7 list 24/7 service.
- Engine and diagnostics 5
Closest diesel listings and the words they use
- Cummins Sales and Service in Hodgkins, IL 1.9 mi NW, about 10 min by road, 4.6 road mi
Names: - VN Diesel Shop in Alsip, IL 6.8 mi SE, about 18 min by road, 8.8 road mi
Names: - Gradient Plus in Alsip, IL 8.1 mi SE, about 17 min by road, 11 road mi
Names: - Gradient Plus LLC in Berkeley, IL 10.1 mi NW, about 25 min by road, 15 road mi
Names:
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Justice can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Justice
- All truck services in Justice
- Mobile Truck Repair in Justice 71
- Truck Repair Shops in Justice 70
- Semi Truck Repair in Justice 141
- Truck Tire Repair in Justice 3
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Justice 86
- Heavy Duty Towing in Justice 24
- Trailer Repair in Justice 2
- Reefer Repair in Justice 2
- DOT Inspection in Justice 2
- Truck Stops in Justice 9
- Truck Washes in Justice 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Justice 53
- Truck Towing in Justice 4
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Justice 84
Nearby towns
- Hickory Hills, IL 1 mi SW
- Bridgeview, IL 1 mi E
- Hodgkins, IL 2 mi NW
- Willow Springs, IL 3 mi W
- Countryside, IL 3 mi NW
- Bedford Park, IL 3 mi NE
Questions about Justice
Where is a diesel mechanic near Justice, IL?
Cummins Sales and Service in Hodgkins, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.9 miles from the center of Justice. 10 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Justice, IL?
7 of the 10 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Justice, IL?
4 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Justice?
The closest exits in the data are I-55 Exit 279A-B (2 miles), I-55 Exit 279B (2 miles), I-55 Exit 279A (2 miles).
Can a diesel mechanic near Justice, IL work on DPF and aftertreatment problems?
0 of the 10 diesel listings in range name DPF, DEF, EGR or aftertreatment work. Call to confirm before the tow.