Truck Stops in Morris, IL - Fuel, Parking and Showers Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Petro Travel Center11.0 mi E · 24/7
- Pilot Travel Center11.1 mi E · 24/7
- Road Ranger19.9 mi W · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop20.1 mi S · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Morris, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 48 miles.
Petro Travel Center
11.0 mi EPilot Travel Center
11.1 mi ERoad Ranger
19.9 mi WLove's Travel Stop
20.1 mi SGreater Chicago I-55
25.6 mi NEMore providers
Road Ranger
30.4 mi SELove's Travel Stop
35.7 mi SELove's Travel Stop
36.7 mi WLove's Travel Stop
44.3 mi ERoad Ranger
46.7 mi NELove's Travel Stop
46.8 mi NERoad Ranger
48.3 mi SW
Morris at a glance
Morris, Illinois: Census population estimate 14,508 (Vintage 2023).
5 truck stops providers are within 30 miles of Morris, IL, 5 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Petro Travel Center in Wilmington, about 11.0 miles away.
This page covers truck stops and travel centers near Morris. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Morris.
Road time to the closest truck stops providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 45 minutes of the center of Morris.
- Petro Travel Center in Wilmington, IL 24/7
about 27 min by road, 22 road mi (11.0 mi E straight line) - Pilot Travel Center in Channahon, IL 24/7
about 18 min by road, 15 road mi (11.1 mi E straight line) - Road Ranger in Ottawa, IL 24/7
Road time not available (19.9 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Morris. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
What truck stops near Morris list
- Truck parking 3 of 5
- Showers 3 of 5
- Diesel 3 of 5
- Def at the pump 3 of 5
- Food 1 of 5
From OpenStreetMap tags. A missing tag does not mean the stop lacks it.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Morris: I-80, US 6 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-80 Exit 112 2 mi SW
- I-80 Exit 116 2 mi NE
- I-80 Exit 122 8 mi NE
- I-80 Exit 105 9 mi W
- I-55 Exit 224 10 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-80, I-55.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station on US 30 (19 mi NE); Chicago Heights Weigh Station (44 mi E).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1392 at TA (2 mi SW); CAT Scale #1670 at Pilot Travel Center (2 mi SW); CAT Scale #3393 at Love's Travel Stop (2 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Illinois.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Morris can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Morris
- All truck services in Morris
- Mobile Truck Repair in Morris 26
- Truck Repair Shops in Morris 25
- Semi Truck Repair in Morris 51
- Truck Tire Repair in Morris 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Morris 33
- Heavy Duty Towing in Morris 9
- Trailer Repair in Morris 1
- Reefer Repair in Morris 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Morris 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Morris 22
- Truck Towing in Morris 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Morris 31
- 24-hour truck stops in Morris 5
Nearby towns
- Lisbon, IL 6 mi NW
- Minooka, IL 7 mi NE
- Carbon Hill, IL 9 mi SE
- Plattville, IL 9 mi N
- Lorenzo, IL 10 mi SE
- Coal City, IL 10 mi SE
Questions about Morris
What is the closest truck stop to Morris, IL?
Petro Travel Center in Wilmington, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.0 miles from the center of Morris. 5 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Morris, IL?
5 of the 5 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Morris, IL?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Morris?
The closest exits in the data are I-80 Exit 112 (2 miles), I-80 Exit 116 (2 miles), I-80 Exit 122 (8 miles).
Which truck stops near Morris, IL have truck parking?
3 of the 5 truck stops in range are tagged with truck parking in OpenStreetMap.