Skip to content
Broken down

Truck Stops in Morris, IL - Fuel, Parking and Showers Near You

Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call

  1. Petro Travel Center11.0 mi E · 24/7
  2. Pilot Travel Center11.1 mi E · 24/7
  3. Road Ranger19.9 mi W · 24/7
  4. Love's Travel Stop20.1 mi S · 24/7
I am broken down Closest first from the center of Morris. Tap Call to see the number and call.
Call (833) 255-3533All Fleet Inc, 14.9 mi

Nearest help

The closest real providers to the center of Morris, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 48 miles.

  • Petro Travel Center

    11.0 mi E
    Wilmington, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Pilot Travel Center

    11.1 mi E
    Channahon, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Road Ranger

    19.9 mi W
    Ottawa, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Travel Stop

    20.1 mi S
    Dwight, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Greater Chicago I-55

    25.6 mi NE
    Bolingbrook, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • More providers

  • Road Ranger

    30.4 mi SE
    Manteno, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Travel Stop

    35.7 mi SE
    Kankakee, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Travel Stop

    36.7 mi W
    Oglesby, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Travel Stop

    44.3 mi E
    South Holland, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Road Ranger

    46.7 mi NE
    Chicago, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Travel Stop

    46.8 mi NE
    Elk Grove Village, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Road Ranger

    48.3 mi SW
    Minonk, ILListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Truck stop
    DetailsText to driver

No listings here match those filters. Towing class and amenities show only when the listing data states them. Clear a filter or search a wider area.

Morris at a glance

Morris, Illinois: Census population estimate 14,508 (Vintage 2023).

5 truck stops providers are within 30 miles of Morris, IL, 5 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.

Closest: Petro Travel Center in Wilmington, about 11.0 miles away.

This page covers truck stops and travel centers near Morris. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Morris.

Road time to the closest truck stops providers

2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 45 minutes of the center of Morris.

Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Morris. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.

What truck stops near Morris list

From OpenStreetMap tags. A missing tag does not mean the stop lacks it.

Highways and nearest exits

Highways through Morris: I-80, US 6 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).

Interstates within 25 miles: I-80, I-55.

Weigh stations and truck scales

Weigh stations: Weigh Station on US 30 (19 mi NE); Chicago Heights Weigh Station (44 mi E).

Truck scales: CAT Scale #1392 at TA (2 mi SW); CAT Scale #1670 at Pilot Travel Center (2 mi SW); CAT Scale #3393 at Love's Travel Stop (2 mi NE).

From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Illinois.

Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Morris can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works

Search by need in Morris

Nearby towns

Questions about Morris

What is the closest truck stop to Morris, IL?

Petro Travel Center in Wilmington, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.0 miles from the center of Morris. 5 are within 30 miles.

Is 24/7 service available near Morris, IL?

5 of the 5 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.

Can a mechanic come to my truck near Morris, IL?

No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.

What interstate exits are closest to Morris?

The closest exits in the data are I-80 Exit 112 (2 miles), I-80 Exit 116 (2 miles), I-80 Exit 122 (8 miles).

Which truck stops near Morris, IL have truck parking?

3 of the 5 truck stops in range are tagged with truck parking in OpenStreetMap.