Semi Truck Repair in Morton, IL - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- CIT Trucks - Morton0.1 mi
- KCM Truck & Equipment Repair0.1 mi
- Patton Ring Truck & Trailer Repair7.2 mi NW · Comes to you
- Piston Revolutions8.3 mi NW
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Morton, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
CIT Trucks - Morton
0.1 miKCM Truck & Equipment Repair
0.1 miPatton Ring Truck & Trailer Repair
7.2 mi NWPiston Revolutions
8.3 mi NWVerkler Truck Repair
8.5 mi WMore providers
Midwest Repair Inc
14.1 mi NETA Truck Service #092
25.0 mi SERush Truck Centers - Bloomington
25.3 mi ECummins Sales and Service
25.3 mi ESpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #867
25.3 mi EOn Site Road Service
25.7 mi SEJohn Graf Repair LLC
26.9 mi SE
Morton at a glance
Morton, Illinois: Census population estimate 17,469 (Vintage 2023).
22 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Morton, IL, 13 list 24/7 service and 9 come to the truck.
Closest: CIT Trucks - Morton in Morton, about 0.1 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Morton. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Morton.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Morton.
- CIT Trucks - Morton in Morton, IL
about 1 min by road, 0.3 road mi (0.1 mi straight line) - KCM Truck & Equipment Repair in Morton, IL
about 1 min by road, 0.1 road mi (0.1 mi straight line) - Patton Ring Truck & Trailer Repair in East Peoria, IL
about 17 min by road, 12 road mi (7.2 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Morton. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Morton
Within 50 miles, 12 listings are repair shops and 10 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- CIT Trucks - Morton in Morton, IL 0.1 mi , about 1 min by road, 0.3 road mi nearest shop
- Patton Ring Truck & Trailer Repair in East Peoria, IL 7.2 mi NW, about 17 min by road, 12 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Morton
- Tires 5
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Preventive maintenance 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 13 list 24/7 service.
- 9 post weekly hours: 4 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 1 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Morton can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Morton
- All truck services in Morton
- Mobile Truck Repair in Morton 10
- Truck Repair Shops in Morton 12
- Truck Tire Repair in Morton 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Morton 13
- Heavy Duty Towing in Morton 3
- Trailer Repair in Morton 1
- Truck Stops in Morton 4
- Truck Washes in Morton 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Morton 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Morton 5
- Truck Towing in Morton 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Morton 13
Nearby towns
- Washington, IL 6 mi N
- Creve Coeur, IL 7 mi W
- Deer Creek, IL 7 mi E
- East Peoria, IL 7 mi NW
- Marquette Heights, IL 7 mi W
- Tremont, IL 7 mi S
Questions about Morton
Who repairs semi trucks near Morton, IL?
CIT Trucks - Morton in Morton, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.1 miles from the center of Morton. 22 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Morton, IL?
13 of the 22 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Morton, IL?
9 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Morton?
The closest exits in the data are I-74 Exit 102 (1 miles), I-74 Exit 101 (1 miles), I-74 Exit 99 (3 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Morton, IL list?
Listings in range most often name tires (5), engine and diagnostics (2), brakes (1), electrical (1).