Truck Repair in Arlington, IN - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Davis Towing & Recovery6.9 mi E · 24/7
- Pilot Travel Center13.4 mi W · 24/7
- Love's Truck Care #39113.5 mi S · 24/7
- Lucas Road Service13.5 mi SW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Arlington, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
31.7 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Davis Towing & Recovery
6.9 mi EPilot Travel Center
13.4 mi WLove's Truck Care #391
13.5 mi SLucas Road Service
13.5 mi SWBlue River Fleet Services
13.7 mi SWMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
14.0 mi NLove's Truck Care #601
14.0 mi ND&D Fleet Repair Service LLC
14.1 mi SWEngland's On Site Truck Repair
15.0 mi NWAfterhours Mobile Repair LLC
15.7 mi NWDavis Towing & Recovery
16.6 mi NEFlying J Travel Center
16.7 mi NESouthern Mart at Pilot #443
16.9 mi NESelking International
21.0 mi SPilot Travel Center
21.9 mi NWFriends Truck & Trailer Repair Shop
22.3 mi NWMidwest Truck Repair
23.1 mi SWMidwest Truck and Trailer Repair
24.2 mi WFlying J Travel Center
25.2 mi WSpeedco #952
25.3 mi WExpress Mobile Service
28.2 mi W- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Arlington at a glance
Arlington, Indiana is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
35 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Arlington, IN, 26 list 24/7 service and 11 come to the truck.
Closest: Davis Towing & Recovery in Rushville, about 6.9 miles away.
By service: 15 repair shop, 11 mobile repair, 6 truck stop, 2 towing, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Arlington. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Arlington.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Arlington.
- Davis Towing & Recovery in Rushville, IN 24/7
about 11 min by road, 7.6 road mi (6.9 mi E straight line) - Pilot Travel Center in Shelbyville, IN 24/7
about 36 min by road, 24 road mi (13.4 mi W straight line) - Love's Truck Care #391 in Saint Paul, IN 24/7
about 42 min by road, 22 road mi (13.5 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Arlington. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Arlington: US 52 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-74 Exit 116 12 mi SW
- I-74 Exit 119 12 mi SW
- I-74 Exit 113 12 mi SW
- I-74 Exit 123 13 mi S
- I-74 Exit 109 14 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-74, I-70.
Truck stops near Arlington
- Pilot Travel Center 13 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 14 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Flying J Travel Center 17 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 22 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: DOT Weigh Station. West Bound (43 mi E); West Harrison Weigh Station (47 mi SE); Weigh station on I-74 (50 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1106 at Pilot Travel Center (13 mi W); CAT Scale #1343 at Love's Travel Stop (13 mi S); CAT Scale #1668 at Speedway (14 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Indiana.
Truck rules on interstates in Indiana
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Indiana highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Arlington can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Gwynneville, IN 4 mi W
- Homer, IN 4 mi S
- Manilla, IN 5 mi SW
- Carthage, IN 7 mi N
- Rushville, IN 7 mi E
- Morristown, IN 9 mi NW
Questions about Arlington
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Arlington, IN?
Davis Towing & Recovery in Rushville, IN is the closest listing in this directory, about 6.9 miles from the center of Arlington. 35 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Arlington, IN?
26 of the 35 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Arlington, IN?
11 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Arlington?
The closest exits in the data are I-74 Exit 116 (12 miles), I-74 Exit 119 (12 miles), I-74 Exit 113 (12 miles).