Truck Repair in Ashley, IN - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Truck Care #5517.7 mi N · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop7.7 mi N · 24/7
- Passion Trucking Service Center9.0 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Blakeley's Mobile Mechanic13.3 mi W · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Ashley, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
48.7 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Love's Truck Care #551
7.7 mi NLove's Travel Stop
7.7 mi NPassion Trucking Service Center
9.0 mi NBlakeley's Mobile Mechanic
13.3 mi WAvilla Motor Works Inc
14.3 mi SWMore providers
Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #442
15.7 mi NPilot Travel Center
15.7 mi NExpress Truck Repair / First Call Towing
16.0 mi NGold Star Towing & Repair
16.0 mi NKenworth of Fremont
16.0 mi NStoops Freightliner
16.2 mi NSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #748
16.9 mi NESouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #267
17.1 mi NEHutch's Towing & Recovery Services
26.9 mi EFleetPride Service Center
27.7 mi SUnlimited Fleet Service LLC
27.9 mi SBSG Express Towing & Service
27.9 mi NJohn's Towing & Repair Service
28.1 mi EMacAllister Machinery
28.5 mi SLove's Travel Stop
28.5 mi SE
Ashley at a glance
Ashley, Indiana: Census population estimate 1,043 (Vintage 2023).
31 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Ashley, IN, 16 list 24/7 service and 10 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Truck Care #551 in Angola, about 7.7 miles away.
By service: 13 mobile repair, 12 repair shop, 5 towing, 3 truck stop, 2 tire service, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Ashley. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Ashley.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Ashley.
- Love's Truck Care #551 in Angola, IN 24/7
about 13 min by road, 9.2 road mi (7.7 mi N straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Angola, IN 24/7
about 13 min by road, 9.1 road mi (7.7 mi N straight line) - Passion Trucking Service Center in Angola, IN 24/7
about 17 min by road, 12 road mi (9.0 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Ashley. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Ashley: I-69, US 27 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-69 Exit 340 0 mi
- I-69 Exit 334 6 mi S
- I-69 Exit 350 10 mi N
- I-69 Exit 329 11 mi S
- I-69 Exit 354 13 mi N
Interstates within 25 miles: I-69, I-80.
Truck stops near Ashley
- Love's Travel Stop 8 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 16 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 28 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Flying J Travel Center 32 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Michigan State Police Weigh Station (57 mi NE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1715 at Love's Travel Stop (8 mi N); CAT Scale #3355 at Gallops (13 mi SW); CAT Scale #486 at Pilot Travel Center (16 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Indiana.
Truck rules on interstates in Indiana
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Indiana highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Ashley can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Hudson, IN 1 mi NW
- Pleasant Lake, IN 4 mi NE
- Helmer, IN 6 mi W
- Waterloo, IN 6 mi S
- Holiday Woods, IN 7 mi N
- Corunna, IN 7 mi SW
Questions about Ashley
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Ashley, IN?
Love's Truck Care #551 in Angola, IN is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.7 miles from the center of Ashley. 31 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Ashley, IN?
16 of the 31 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Ashley, IN?
10 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Ashley?
The closest exits in the data are I-69 Exit 340 (0 miles), I-69 Exit 334 (6 miles), I-69 Exit 350 (10 miles).