Skip to content
Broken down

24-Hour Mobile Truck Repair in Sellersburg, IN

Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call

  1. On-The-Spot Mobile Repair6.4 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  2. Mike's Diesel Tech6.4 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  3. SMM Truck Repair Corp11.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  4. Lohden's Truck and Trailer Repair11.9 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you

16 mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles of Sellersburg, Indiana list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: On-The-Spot Mobile Repair in Jeffersonville, about 6.4 straight-line miles from the center.

24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.

A 24/7 mobile mechanic drives to the truck at night or on a weekend. Ask for the call-out fee and the hourly rate before they roll.

24/7 listings, closest first

  • All Fleet Inc

    8.5 mi
    Memphis, INListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTire serviceTrailer repairPlatinumAbout 14 min / 10 mi from our Memphis, IN location (road estimate, OpenStreetMap routing). Travel time is billed.
    DetailsText to driver
  • Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
  • On-The-Spot Mobile Repair

    6.4 mi
    Jeffersonville, INListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Mike's Diesel Tech

    6.4 mi
    Jeffersonville, INListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • MTIV LLC Mobile Service & Trailer Repair

    10.9 mi
    Louisville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Express Mobile Service

    4.4 mi
    Jeffersonville, INListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTire serviceTrailer repairFeatured
    DetailsText to driver
  • Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
  • SMM Truck Repair Corp

    11.5 mi
    Louisville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Lohden's Truck and Trailer Repair

    11.9 mi
    Louisville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • More providers

  • Superior Truck Parts & Fleet Service

    13.3 mi
    Louisville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Tony's Wrecker Services

    14.2 mi
    Louisville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTowing
    DetailsText to driver
  • Rosales Roadside LLC

    15.9 mi
    Crestwood, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Abi's Truck & Trailer Repair

    16.2 mi
    Shepherdsville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Quickfast Truck and Trailer Service

    17.0 mi
    Louisville, KYListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver

No listings here match those filters. Towing class and amenities show only when the listing data states them. Clear a filter or search a wider area.

Road time to the closest 24/7 mobile truck repair

3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Sellersburg.

Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Sellersburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.

Other mobile truck repair near Sellersburg and their hours

7 more mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles do not list 24/7 service. 5 post weekly hours: 2 stay open until 7 PM or later on at least one day, 2 open on Saturday and 0 on Sunday. 2 have no hours in the data.

Open until 9 PM or later on at least one day:

Exits a 24/7 crew would reach near Sellersburg

Give the dispatcher the interstate, the direction of travel and the nearest exit number.

Questions about 24-hour mobile truck repair near Sellersburg

What is the closest 24-hour mobile truck repair to Sellersburg, IN?

Mike's Diesel Tech in Jeffersonville, IN lists 24/7 service. It is about 11 min by road, 7.1 road mi from the center of Sellersburg.

Is anything else open late near Sellersburg, IN?

2 of the 7 other mobile truck repair listings in range post hours until 7 PM or later on at least one day. 2 stay open until 9 PM or later.

All mobile truck repair in Sellersburg · All truck services in Sellersburg