24-Hour Mobile Truck Repair in Sellersburg, IN
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- On-The-Spot Mobile Repair6.4 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Mike's Diesel Tech6.4 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- SMM Truck Repair Corp11.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Lohden's Truck and Trailer Repair11.9 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
16 mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles of Sellersburg, Indiana list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: On-The-Spot Mobile Repair in Jeffersonville, about 6.4 straight-line miles from the center.
24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.
A 24/7 mobile mechanic drives to the truck at night or on a weekend. Ask for the call-out fee and the hourly rate before they roll.
24/7 listings, closest first
All Fleet Inc
8.5 mi- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
On-The-Spot Mobile Repair
6.4 miMike's Diesel Tech
6.4 miMTIV LLC Mobile Service & Trailer Repair
10.9 miExpress Mobile Service
4.4 mi- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
SMM Truck Repair Corp
11.5 miLohden's Truck and Trailer Repair
11.9 miMore providers
Superior Truck Parts & Fleet Service
13.3 miTony's Wrecker Services
14.2 miRosales Roadside LLC
15.9 miAbi's Truck & Trailer Repair
16.2 miQuickfast Truck and Trailer Service
17.0 mi
Road time to the closest 24/7 mobile truck repair
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Sellersburg.
- On-The-Spot Mobile Repair in Jeffersonville, IN
about 13 min by road, 8.0 road mi (6.4 mi S straight line) - Mike's Diesel Tech in Jeffersonville, IN
about 11 min by road, 7.1 road mi (6.4 mi S straight line) - MTIV LLC Mobile Service & Trailer Repair in Louisville, KY
about 24 min by road, 17 road mi (10.9 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Sellersburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Other mobile truck repair near Sellersburg and their hours
7 more mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles do not list 24/7 service. 5 post weekly hours: 2 stay open until 7 PM or later on at least one day, 2 open on Saturday and 0 on Sunday. 2 have no hours in the data.
Open until 9 PM or later on at least one day:
- McMahon Truck Centers - Louisville in Clarksville, IN 2.6 mi S, about 7 min by road, 3.6 road mi
- Boss Truck Shop #41 in Pendleton, KY 25.7 mi E, about 37 min by road, 32 road mi
Exits a 24/7 crew would reach near Sellersburg
Give the dispatcher the interstate, the direction of travel and the nearest exit number.
- I-65 Exit 7 1 mi SE
- I-65 Exit 9 2 mi N
- I-65 Exit 6B 2 mi S
- I-65 Exit 5 3 mi S
Questions about 24-hour mobile truck repair near Sellersburg
What is the closest 24-hour mobile truck repair to Sellersburg, IN?
Mike's Diesel Tech in Jeffersonville, IN lists 24/7 service. It is about 11 min by road, 7.1 road mi from the center of Sellersburg.
Is anything else open late near Sellersburg, IN?
2 of the 7 other mobile truck repair listings in range post hours until 7 PM or later on at least one day. 2 stay open until 9 PM or later.
All mobile truck repair in Sellersburg · All truck services in Sellersburg