Truck Repair in Belleville, KS - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop0.8 mi N · 24/7
- Foley Equipment - Concordia18.4 mi S · Comes to you
- Ullom Repair32.0 mi SW
- Painter Paul Towing-Road Service32.1 mi NE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Belleville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 68 miles.
Love's Travel Stop
0.8 mi NFoley Equipment - Concordia
18.4 mi SUllom Repair
32.0 mi SWPainter Paul Towing-Road Service
32.1 mi NEClark's Auto and Performance LLC
42.3 mi SWMore providers
Truck Repair Plus
52.9 mi ES & S Auto Body
60.8 mi SWMcKain Diesel
62.7 mi SWPavelka Truck & Trailer Repair Inc
64.3 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
64.7 mi SLove's Truck Care #732
64.7 mi SBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Salina, KS
65.3 mi STA Truck Service #366
65.3 mi SMHC Kenworth - Salina
65.3 mi SFlying J Travel Center
65.3 mi SFleetPride
65.5 mi NWCentral Power Systems
65.6 mi SPilot Travel Center
65.7 mi SBoss Truck Shop #14
65.7 mi SPotter Repair
68.5 mi N
Belleville at a glance
Belleville, Kansas: Census population estimate 1,987 (Vintage 2023).
5 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Belleville, KS, 2 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Travel Stop in Belleville, about 0.8 miles away.
By service: 3 mobile repair, 1 truck stop, 1 repair shop, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Belleville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Belleville.
Road time to the closest providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Belleville.
- Love's Travel Stop in Belleville, KS 24/7
about 3 min by road, 1.2 road mi (0.8 mi N straight line) - Foley Equipment - Concordia in Concordia, KS
about 23 min by road, 19 road mi (18.4 mi S straight line) - Ullom Repair in Beloit, KS
about 1 h 03 min by road, 47 road mi (32.0 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Belleville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Belleville: US 36, US 81 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Truck stops near Belleville
- Love's Travel Stop 1 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1853 at Love's Travel Stop (1 mi N); Truck scale (25 mi SW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Kansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Kansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Kansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Belleville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Munden, KS 8 mi NE
- Scandia, KS 8 mi W
- Cuba, KS 9 mi E
- Norway, KS 12 mi SW
- Republic, KS 12 mi NW
- Chester, NE 13 mi N
Questions about Belleville
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Belleville, KS?
Love's Travel Stop in Belleville, KS is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.8 miles from the center of Belleville. 5 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Belleville, KS?
2 of the 5 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Belleville, KS?
3 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).