Truck Repair in Fowler, KS - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Truck Center Companies - Dodge City25.5 mi NE
- Love's Travel Stop27.6 mi NE · 24/7
- Pro Refrigeration27.7 mi NE
- Midlands Carrier Transicold27.7 mi NE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Fowler, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 48 miles.
Truck Center Companies - Dodge City
25.5 mi NELove's Travel Stop
27.6 mi NEPro Refrigeration
27.7 mi NEMidlands Carrier Transicold
27.7 mi NEDodge City Kenworth
27.7 mi NEMore providers
Foley Equipment RIG360 - Dodge City
27.8 mi NEBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Dodge City, KS
27.8 mi NEAscendance Truck Centers
27.9 mi NEFlying J Dealer
28.1 mi NECSTK Dodge City
28.1 mi NEDodge City Tire Center
29.1 mi NIngalls Car Wash & Stow-Store
33.9 mi NWSublette Cooperative Inc
36.6 mi WTruck Center Companies - Liberal
45.2 mi SWSalco Truck and Trailer Repair LLC
45.8 mi SWLiberal Kenworth
45.8 mi SWKansasland Tire & Service
47.0 mi SWLove's Travel Stop
47.0 mi SWEkkel Diesel Repair
47.2 mi SWBest One Tire & Service
47.8 mi SW
Fowler at a glance
Fowler, Kansas: Census population estimate 514 (Vintage 2023).
11 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Fowler, KS, 3 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Truck Center Companies - Dodge City in Dodge City, about 25.5 miles away.
By service: 5 mobile repair, 2 truck stop, 2 repair shop, 1 truck wash, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Fowler. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Fowler.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Fowler.
- Truck Center Companies - Dodge City in Dodge City, KS
about 36 min by road, 31 road mi (25.5 mi NE straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Dodge City, KS 24/7
about 41 min by road, 34 road mi (27.6 mi NE straight line) - Pro Refrigeration in Dodge City, KS
about 40 min by road, 34 road mi (27.7 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Fowler. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Fowler: US 54 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Truck stops near Fowler
- Love's Travel Stop 28 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Flying J Dealer 28 mi NE
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1720 at Love's Travel Stop (28 mi NE); CAT Scale #1451 at Flying J Travel Center (28 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Kansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Kansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Kansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Fowler can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Minneola, KS 11 mi E
- Ensign, KS 19 mi N
- Montezuma, KS 20 mi NW
- Plains, KS 23 mi W
- Wilroads Gardens, KS 27 mi NE
- Dodge City, KS 28 mi NE
Questions about Fowler
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Fowler, KS?
Truck Center Companies - Dodge City in Dodge City, KS is the closest listing in this directory, about 25.5 miles from the center of Fowler. 11 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Fowler, KS?
3 of the 11 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Fowler, KS?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).