Truck Repair in Kelly, KS - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Tyler's Truck Center Inc7.1 mi W
- Koch Welding & Repair12.1 mi NW
- Truck Repair Plus34.5 mi W
- Petersen's Roadside Service40.2 mi N · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Kelly, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 64 miles.
Tyler's Truck Center Inc
7.1 mi WKoch Welding & Repair
12.1 mi NWTruck Repair Plus
34.5 mi WPetersen's Roadside Service
40.2 mi NMidwest Diesel Repair LLC
44.4 mi SWMore providers
Hoyt's Truck Center
47.2 mi SLove's Travel Stop
47.6 mi SMHC Kenworth - Topeka
48.7 mi SKansas Powertrain & Equipment
48.8 mi SCommercial Fleet Repair LLC
50.6 mi SRush Truck Centers - Topeka
51.0 mi SGraybill Tire & Repair
51.7 mi NEABC Truck and Trailer Repair
51.9 mi SBreakdown Busters LLC
55.3 mi SLove's Truck Care #175
56.1 mi SELove's Travel Stop
56.1 mi SEMHC Kenworth - Saint Joseph
60.8 mi ECentral Truck Repair
60.9 mi ECornelius Heavy Wrecker LLC
61.1 mi EGeis Peterbilt of St Joseph
63.8 mi E
Kelly at a glance
Kelly, Kansas is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
9 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Kelly, KS, 3 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Tyler's Truck Center Inc in Centralia, about 7.1 miles away.
By service: 4 repair shop, 4 mobile repair, 1 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Kelly. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Kelly.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Kelly.
- Tyler's Truck Center Inc in Centralia, KS
about 19 min by road, 10 road mi (7.1 mi W straight line) - Koch Welding & Repair in Baileyville, KS
about 27 min by road, 16 road mi (12.1 mi NW straight line) - Truck Repair Plus in Marysville, KS
about 59 min by road, 41 road mi (34.5 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Kelly. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale (27 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Kansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Kansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Kansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Kelly can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Centralia, KS 7 mi W
- Seneca, KS 8 mi NW
- Oneida, KS 10 mi N
- St. Benedict, KS 12 mi NW
- Baileyville, KS 12 mi NW
- Vermillion, KS 14 mi W
Questions about Kelly
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Kelly, KS?
Tyler's Truck Center Inc in Centralia, KS is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.1 miles from the center of Kelly. 9 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Kelly, KS?
3 of the 9 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Kelly, KS?
2 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).