Truck Repair in Wellsville, KS - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Bert's Truck Wash0.8 mi S
- On The Go Truck Wash7.0 mi NE
- Boss Truck Shop7.0 mi NE
- Generation Mobile Service12.2 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Wellsville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 36 miles.
Bert's Truck Wash
0.8 mi SOn The Go Truck Wash
7.0 mi NEBoss Truck Shop
7.0 mi NEGeneration Mobile Service
12.2 mi SWLove's Truck Care #258
14.2 mi SWMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
14.3 mi SWDan's Trailer & Truck Service
14.3 mi ESeven Son's Truck & Trailer Repair
16.5 mi NEPremier Truck Group of Olathe
16.6 mi NENash Truck & Trailer Repair
17.2 mi NEMHC Kenworth - Olathe
17.5 mi NEAffordable Roadside Truck & Trailer Repair
21.1 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
21.1 mi NGeis Peterbilt of Kansas City
27.8 mi NEMHC Carrier Transicold - Kansas City
28.0 mi NEMobile Tek LLC
31.1 mi NELove's Travel Stop
31.2 mi NWLove's Truck Care #175
31.2 mi NWNextran Truck Centers
31.8 mi NESteve's Truck & Trailer Repair
35.6 mi NE
Wellsville at a glance
Wellsville, Kansas: Census population estimate 1,930 (Vintage 2023).
15 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Wellsville, KS, 8 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Bert's Truck Wash in Wellsville, about 0.8 miles away.
By service: 8 mobile repair, 3 repair shop, 2 truck wash, 2 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Wellsville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Wellsville.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Wellsville.
- Bert's Truck Wash in Wellsville, KS
about 3 min by road, 1.0 road mi (0.8 mi S straight line) - On The Go Truck Wash in Edgerton, KS
about 13 min by road, 9.1 road mi (7.0 mi NE straight line) - Boss Truck Shop in Edgerton, KS
about 12 min by road, 9.0 road mi (7.0 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Wellsville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Wellsville: I-35, US 50 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-35 Exit 198 1 mi S
- I-35 Exit 202 5 mi NE
- I-35 Exit 193 6 mi SW
- I-35 Exit 205 7 mi NE
- I-35 Exit 207 9 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-35, I-70.
Truck stops near Wellsville
- Love's Travel Stop 14 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 21 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 31 mi NW
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station on I-35 (15 mi NE); Weigh Station (Southbound) (40 mi E); Weigh Station (Northbound) (40 mi E).
Truck scales: CAT Scale (7 mi NE); CAT Scale #3300 at TA (7 mi NE); Truck scale (8 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Kansas.
Truck rules on interstates in Kansas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Kansas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Wellsville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Edgerton, KS 7 mi NE
- Baldwin City, KS 7 mi NW
- Gardner, KS 10 mi NE
- Rantoul, KS 12 mi S
- Hillsdale, KS 13 mi E
- Ottawa, KS 13 mi SW
Questions about Wellsville
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Wellsville, KS?
Bert's Truck Wash in Wellsville, KS is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.8 miles from the center of Wellsville. 15 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Wellsville, KS?
8 of the 15 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Wellsville, KS?
5 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Wellsville?
The closest exits in the data are I-35 Exit 198 (1 miles), I-35 Exit 202 (5 miles), I-35 Exit 193 (6 miles).