Truck Repair in Forest Hills, KY - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Cummins Sales and Service0.9 mi NE
- United Truck & Trailer Repair1.3 mi E
- Clarke Power Services1.4 mi SE
- B & M Truck Tire & Trailer Repair4.4 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Forest Hills, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
8.4 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Cummins Sales and Service
0.9 mi NEUnited Truck & Trailer Repair
1.3 mi EClarke Power Services
1.4 mi SEB & M Truck Tire & Trailer Repair
4.4 mi WAll State Truck Repair
6.1 mi WMore providers
Superior Truck Parts & Fleet Service
6.3 mi WTony's Wrecker Services
6.4 mi NEQuickfast Truck and Trailer Service
6.6 mi SWKenworth of Louisville
6.8 mi WAbi's Truck & Trailer Repair
7.6 mi SWSMM Truck Repair Corp
8.4 mi WAnthony's Truck & Trailer Repair
8.5 mi WOn-The-Spot Mobile Repair
9.2 mi NWFleetPride Service Center
9.3 mi WRosales Roadside LLC
9.6 mi NEMike's Diesel Tech
9.7 mi NWD N R Inc
10.0 mi WExpress Mobile Service
10.0 mi NW- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
B & B Truck Service
11.2 mi NWKentucky Truck Sales
11.3 mi NWTLG Peterbilt - Louisville
11.7 mi NW
Forest Hills at a glance
Forest Hills, Kentucky: Census population estimate 434 (Vintage 2023).
51 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Forest Hills, KY, 28 list 24/7 service and 24 come to the truck.
Closest: Cummins Sales and Service in Louisville, about 0.9 miles away.
By service: 21 mobile repair, 20 repair shop, 4 tire service, 3 towing, 3 truck stop, 1 trailer repair, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Forest Hills. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Forest Hills.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Forest Hills.
- Cummins Sales and Service in Louisville, KY
about 3 min by road, 1.0 road mi (0.9 mi NE straight line) - United Truck & Trailer Repair in Jeffersontown, KY
about 5 min by road, 1.6 road mi (1.3 mi E straight line) - Clarke Power Services in Louisville, KY
about 5 min by road, 1.7 road mi (1.4 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Forest Hills. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Forest Hills: I-64 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-64 Exit 15C 1 mi N
- I-64 Exit 17 2 mi E
- I-64 Exit 19B 3 mi NW
- I-64 Exit 12 3 mi NW
- I-64 Exit 20 3 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-64, I-71, I-65.
Truck stops near Forest Hills
- Love's Travel Stop 17 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 22 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 28 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station Road Northeast (31 mi NW); Scale House 1875 (54 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3388 at RaceTrac (9 mi SW); Truck scale on US 31 (10 mi NW); CAT Scale #411 at Pilot Travel Center (13 mi SW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Kentucky.
Truck rules on interstates in Kentucky
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Kentucky highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Forest Hills can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Hurstbourne Acres, KY 0 mi
- Jeffersontown, KY 1 mi E
- Houston Acres, KY 2 mi W
- Hurstbourne, KY 2 mi N
- Cambridge, KY 2 mi W
- St. Regis Park, KY 2 mi NW
Questions about Forest Hills
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Forest Hills, KY?
Cummins Sales and Service in Louisville, KY is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.9 miles from the center of Forest Hills. 51 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Forest Hills, KY?
28 of the 51 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Forest Hills, KY?
24 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Forest Hills?
The closest exits in the data are I-64 Exit 15C (1 miles), I-64 Exit 15 (1 miles), I-64 Exit 15A (1 miles).